Levy County · Bronson
ZIP 32621 property tax overassessment report
31% of homes in Bronson ZIP 32621 (448 of 1,443 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $241,014.
1,443
Homes in ZIP
448
Flagged as overassessed
31%
$62,556
Avg overage / home
$164,028
Typical value
~$114/sqft
Your Levy County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32621
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X ISHIE AVE | 2,487 | 1996 | $627,849 | $283,518 | $344,331 | 121.4% | $2,961 |
| 1XXXX NE 55 ST | 3,475 | 2008 | $728,800 | $396,150 | $332,650 | 84% | $2,861 |
| 2XXX NE 120 AVE | 1,680 | 2022 | $467,307 | $191,520 | $275,787 | 144% | $2,372 |
| 4XXX NE 107 CT | 1,200 | 2022 | $403,720 | $136,800 | $266,920 | 195.1% | $2,296 |
| 1XXXX NE 93 TER | 1,728 | 2008 | $456,397 | $196,992 | $259,405 | 131.7% | $2,231 |
| 8XXX NE 67 PL | 1,813 | 2017 | $448,037 | $206,682 | $241,355 | 116.8% | $2,076 |
| 4XXX NE 110 AVE | 1,620 | 1989 | $417,451 | $184,680 | $232,771 | 126% | $2,002 |
| 1XXXX NE 60 ST | 1,524 | 2015 | $396,072 | $173,736 | $222,336 | 128% | $1,912 |
| 3XX E MAIN ST | 3,554 | 2024 | $622,200 | $405,156 | $217,044 | 53.6% | $1,867 |
| 9XXX NE 116 ST | 1,620 | 2015 | $392,471 | $184,680 | $207,791 | 112.5% | $1,787 |
| 5XXX NE 97 CT | 3,320 | 2015 | $585,898 | $378,480 | $207,418 | 54.8% | $1,784 |
| 5XXX NE 103 TER | 4,463 | 2002 | $707,259 | $508,782 | $198,477 | 39% | $1,707 |
| 5XX N COURT ST | 4,249 | 2009 | $680,277 | $484,386 | $195,891 | 40.4% | $1,685 |
| 1XXXX NE 81 ST | 2,440 | 2023 | $471,318 | $278,160 | $193,158 | 69.4% | $1,661 |
| 8XXX NE 92 CT | 1,880 | 1997 | $405,640 | $214,320 | $191,320 | 89.3% | $1,645 |
| 2XXX NE STATE ROAD 24 | 1,296 | 2013 | $333,988 | $147,744 | $186,244 | 126.1% | $1,602 |
| 8XX E THRASHER DR | 2,984 | 1982 | $522,590 | $340,176 | $182,414 | 53.6% | $1,569 |
| 7XXX NE 120 AVE | 2,192 | 1993 | $427,009 | $249,888 | $177,121 | 70.9% | $1,523 |
| 1XXXX NE 75 ST | 2,109 | 2023 | $417,091 | $240,426 | $176,665 | 73.5% | $1,519 |
| 2XX FAIRGROUND AVE | 1,525 | 2020 | $350,312 | $173,850 | $176,462 | 101.5% | $1,518 |
| 1XXXX NE 75 ST | 1,863 | 1997 | $387,964 | $212,382 | $175,582 | 82.7% | $1,510 |
| 8XXX NE 106 ST | 1,880 | 2024 | $386,725 | $214,320 | $172,405 | 80.4% | $1,483 |
| 1XXXX NE 80 AVE | 2,236 | 2018 | $425,842 | $254,904 | $170,938 | 67.1% | $1,470 |
| 1XXXX NE 55 ST | 1,080 | 2002 | $290,863 | $123,120 | $167,743 | 136.2% | $1,443 |
| 3XXX SE 21 TER | 1,879 | 1981 | $381,202 | $214,206 | $166,996 | 78% | $1,436 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Levy County, ZIP 32621. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LevyCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →