Gilchrist County · Bell
ZIP 32619 property tax overassessment report
33.3% of homes in Bell ZIP 32619 (543 of 1,632 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $320,652.
1,632
Homes in ZIP
543
Flagged as overassessed
33.3%
$68,665
Avg overage / home
$188,135
Typical value
~$111/sqft
Your Gilchrist County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32619
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8XXX NW 40 AV | 3,500 | 2003 | $1,419,730 | $388,500 | $1,031,230 | 265.4% | $8,869 |
| 4XXX NW 50 AVE | 5,836 | 2024 | $1,042,648 | $647,796 | $394,852 | 61% | $3,396 |
| 2XXX SW 65 DR | 1,426 | 1960 | $474,051 | $158,286 | $315,765 | 199.5% | $2,716 |
| 5XXX NW 72 WAY | 3,860 | 2019 | $734,067 | $428,460 | $305,607 | 71.3% | $2,628 |
| 3XXX S US HWY 129 | 5,258 | 2019 | $872,342 | $583,638 | $288,704 | 49.5% | $2,483 |
| 4XXX SW 20 ST | 2,246 | 2024 | $535,681 | $249,306 | $286,375 | 114.9% | $2,463 |
| 4XXX NW 81 LN | 3,466 | 2004 | $663,825 | $384,726 | $279,099 | 72.5% | $2,400 |
| 5XXX W CR 232 | 3,118 | 2014 | $622,976 | $346,098 | $276,878 | 80% | $2,381 |
| 8XXX SW 47 LN | 1,931 | 1977 | $488,697 | $214,341 | $274,356 | 128% | $2,359 |
| 6XXX NW 55 ST | 3,981 | 2008 | $701,639 | $441,891 | $259,748 | 58.8% | $2,234 |
| 8XXX SW 47 LN | 1,445 | 1970 | $419,833 | $160,395 | $259,438 | 161.7% | $2,231 |
| 2XXX SW 25 AVE | 1,265 | 1959 | $383,139 | $140,415 | $242,724 | 172.9% | $2,087 |
| 4XXX SW 10 ST | 3,272 | 2000 | $598,875 | $363,192 | $235,683 | 64.9% | $2,027 |
| 4XXX SW 25 ST | 900 | 2006 | $317,156 | $99,900 | $217,256 | 217.5% | $1,868 |
| 3XXX SW 47 CT | 1,897 | 1987 | $424,225 | $210,567 | $213,658 | 101.5% | $1,837 |
| 5XXX SW 35 TR | 3,801 | 2011 | $628,750 | $421,911 | $206,839 | 49% | $1,779 |
| 5XXX NW 15 ST | 2,625 | 2000 | $495,567 | $291,375 | $204,192 | 70.1% | $1,756 |
| 1XXX SW 50 ST | 2,048 | 1990 | $431,402 | $227,328 | $204,074 | 89.8% | $1,755 |
| 3XXX SW CR 341 | 828 | 2000 | $291,689 | $91,908 | $199,781 | 217.4% | $1,718 |
| 2XXX NW 10 ST | 3,277 | 2016 | $554,224 | $363,747 | $190,477 | 52.4% | $1,638 |
| 2XXX NW 70 WAY | 9,321 | 2005 | $1,217,503 | $1,034,631 | $182,872 | 17.7% | $1,573 |
| 7XX NW 20 AVE | 1,222 | 2014 | $318,325 | $135,642 | $182,683 | 134.7% | $1,571 |
| 6XXX NW 50 ST | 4,183 | 1981 | $638,025 | $464,313 | $173,712 | 37.4% | $1,494 |
| 1XXX SW 70 AVE | 672 | 1974 | $247,239 | $74,592 | $172,647 | 231.5% | $1,485 |
| 3XXX NW 45 ST | 840 | 2022 | $264,417 | $93,240 | $171,177 | 183.6% | $1,472 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Gilchrist County, ZIP 32619. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when GilchristCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →