Alachua County · Archer
ZIP 32618 property tax overassessment report
35.7% of homes in Archer ZIP 32618 (784 of 2,195 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $728,961.
2,195
Homes in ZIP
784
Flagged as overassessed
35.7%
$108,116
Avg overage / home
$231,745
Typical value
~$131/sqft
Your Alachua County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32618
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX SW 70TH ST | 5,428 | 1994 | $1,989,289 | $711,068 | $1,278,221 | 179.8% | $10,993 |
| 5XXX SW 125TH CIR | 4,244 | 2023 | $1,531,983 | $555,964 | $976,019 | 175.6% | $8,394 |
| 1XXXX SW 58TH CIR | 4,239 | 2024 | $1,469,521 | $555,309 | $914,212 | 164.6% | $7,862 |
| 5XXX SW 124TH WAY | 4,358 | 2023 | $1,448,117 | $570,898 | $877,219 | 153.7% | $7,544 |
| 5XXX SW 124TH WAY | 3,953 | 2024 | $1,389,803 | $517,843 | $871,960 | 168.4% | $7,499 |
| 1XXXX SW 58TH CIR | 4,628 | 2022 | $1,423,476 | $606,268 | $817,208 | 134.8% | $7,028 |
| 5XXX SW 125TH CIR | 3,962 | 2024 | $1,330,424 | $519,022 | $811,402 | 156.3% | $6,978 |
| 1XXXX SW 58TH CIR | 5,141 | 2024 | $1,481,078 | $673,471 | $807,607 | 119.9% | $6,945 |
| 1XXXX SW 58TH CIR | 4,278 | 2023 | $1,366,534 | $560,418 | $806,116 | 143.8% | $6,933 |
| 5XXX SW 124TH WAY | 4,206 | 2022 | $1,256,048 | $550,986 | $705,062 | 128% | $6,064 |
| 5XXX SW 124TH WAY | 3,582 | 2022 | $1,144,112 | $469,242 | $674,870 | 143.8% | $5,804 |
| 5XXX SW 124TH WAY | 3,804 | 2023 | $1,160,891 | $498,324 | $662,567 | 133% | $5,698 |
| 5XXX SW 124TH WAY | 3,850 | 2022 | $1,153,552 | $504,350 | $649,202 | 128.7% | $5,583 |
| 5XXX SW 124TH WAY | 3,576 | 2022 | $1,106,342 | $468,456 | $637,886 | 136.2% | $5,486 |
| 5XXX SW 124TH WAY | 3,629 | 2023 | $1,103,037 | $475,399 | $627,638 | 132% | $5,398 |
| 5XXX SW 124TH WAY | 3,708 | 2023 | $1,104,326 | $485,748 | $618,578 | 127.3% | $5,320 |
| 1XXXX SW COUNTY RD 346 | 1,247 | 1973 | $751,406 | $163,357 | $588,049 | 360% | $5,057 |
| 2XXX SW 122ND ST | 6,862 | 2024 | $1,436,731 | $898,922 | $537,809 | 59.8% | $4,625 |
| 6XXX SW 170TH ST | 3,457 | 2018 | $987,899 | $452,867 | $535,032 | 118.1% | $4,601 |
| 1XXXX SW 46TH AVE | 7,651 | 2017 | $1,489,614 | $1,002,281 | $487,333 | 48.6% | $4,191 |
| 1XXXX SW COUNTY RD 346 | 4,716 | 2022 | $1,096,602 | $617,796 | $478,806 | 77.5% | $4,118 |
| 1XXXX SW 67TH AVE | 3,631 | 2008 | $918,919 | $475,661 | $443,258 | 93.2% | $3,812 |
| 2XXXX SW 95TH AVE | 1,956 | 2014 | $667,491 | $256,236 | $411,255 | 160.5% | $3,537 |
| 8XXX SW 135TH LN | 3,134 | 2022 | $816,891 | $410,554 | $406,337 | 99% | $3,494 |
| 1XXXX SW 170TH ST | 1,056 | 2012 | $504,397 | $138,336 | $366,061 | 264.6% | $3,148 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Alachua County, ZIP 32618. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when AlachuaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →