Alachua County · Alachua
ZIP 32615 property tax overassessment report
34.8% of homes in Alachua ZIP 32615 (2,034 of 5,844 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,563,581.
5,844
Homes in ZIP
2,034
Flagged as overassessed
34.8%
$89,386
Avg overage / home
$273,014
Typical value
~$147/sqft
Your Alachua County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32615
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXXX N STATE RD 121 | 1,372 | 1952 | $3,093,513 | $201,684 | $2,891,829 | 1433.8% | $24,870 |
| 2XXXX NW 119TH LN | 7,319 | 2023 | $2,075,154 | $1,075,893 | $999,261 | 92.9% | $8,594 |
| 1XXXX NW 50TH PL | 4,602 | 2023 | $1,225,617 | $676,494 | $549,123 | 81.2% | $4,722 |
| 2XXXX N COUNTY RD 1491 | 5,457 | 2024 | $1,336,618 | $802,179 | $534,439 | 66.6% | $4,596 |
| 1XXXX NW 234TH ST | 3,590 | 2022 | $1,061,294 | $527,730 | $533,564 | 101.1% | $4,589 |
| 1XXXX NW 72ND AVE | 3,560 | 2017 | $1,051,840 | $523,320 | $528,520 | 101% | $4,545 |
| 7XXX NW 187TH TER | 3,379 | 2018 | $1,022,946 | $496,713 | $526,233 | 105.9% | $4,526 |
| 1XXXX NW 105TH TER | 6,166 | 2012 | $1,409,600 | $906,402 | $503,198 | 55.5% | $4,328 |
| 1XXXX NW 112TH AVE | 2,980 | 1996 | $938,171 | $438,060 | $500,111 | 114.2% | $4,301 |
| 9XXX NW 208TH TER | 4,159 | 2021 | $1,100,122 | $611,373 | $488,749 | 79.9% | $4,203 |
| 1XXXX NW 148TH TER | 3,488 | 2024 | $1,000,161 | $512,736 | $487,425 | 95.1% | $4,192 |
| 1XXXX NW 199TH AVE | 8,231 | 1987 | $1,687,261 | $1,209,957 | $477,304 | 39.4% | $4,105 |
| 1XXXX NW 123RD PL | 2,196 | 2020 | $790,495 | $322,812 | $467,683 | 144.9% | $4,022 |
| 1XXXX NW US HWY 441 | 616 | 1965 | $557,890 | $90,552 | $467,338 | 516.1% | $4,019 |
| 1XXXX NW 76TH AVE | 4,159 | 2008 | $1,060,535 | $611,373 | $449,162 | 73.5% | $3,863 |
| 1XXXX NW 78TH AVE | 8,320 | 2010 | $1,658,174 | $1,223,040 | $435,134 | 35.6% | $3,742 |
| 1XXXX NW 50TH PL | 11,292 | 2009 | $2,090,398 | $1,659,924 | $430,474 | 25.9% | $3,702 |
| 2XXXX NW 100TH LN | 3,785 | 2024 | $983,754 | $556,395 | $427,359 | 76.8% | $3,675 |
| 1XXXX NW 50TH PL | 6,290 | 2000 | $1,346,858 | $924,630 | $422,228 | 45.7% | $3,631 |
| 1XXXX NW 48TH PL | 4,398 | 2018 | $1,062,045 | $646,506 | $415,539 | 64.3% | $3,574 |
| 1XXXX NW 112TH AVE | 2,361 | 2022 | $756,327 | $347,067 | $409,260 | 117.9% | $3,520 |
| 1XXXX NW 208TH TER | 3,097 | 2019 | $860,618 | $455,259 | $405,359 | 89% | $3,486 |
| 1XXXX NW 50TH PL | 3,243 | 2022 | $881,086 | $476,721 | $404,365 | 84.8% | $3,478 |
| 1XXXX NW COUNTY RD 239 | 4,691 | 1985 | $1,081,767 | $689,577 | $392,190 | 56.9% | $3,373 |
| 1XXXX NW 153RD TER | 2,573 | 2018 | $765,172 | $378,231 | $386,941 | 102.3% | $3,328 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Alachua County, ZIP 32615. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when AlachuaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →