Santa Rosa County · Milton
ZIP 32583 property tax overassessment report
31.8% of homes in Milton ZIP 32583 (2,638 of 8,286 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,453,625.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Santa Rosa County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32583
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX PETERSEN POINT RD | 5,290 | 2021 | $1,994,116 | $576,610 | $1,417,506 | 245.8% | $12,191 |
| 3XXX WARD BASIN RD | 5,822 | 2021 | $1,537,197 | $634,598 | $902,599 | 142.2% | $7,762 |
| 7XXX BAYSHORE DR | 5,187 | 2006 | $1,269,983 | $565,383 | $704,600 | 124.6% | $6,060 |
| 8XXX HWY 87 S | 2,109 | 1962 | $887,747 | $229,881 | $657,866 | 286.2% | $5,658 |
| 3XXX ROBINSON POINT RD | 7,197 | 1980 | $1,436,934 | $784,473 | $652,461 | 83.2% | $5,611 |
| 4XXX CASEY JONES LOOP | 3,230 | 2015 | $953,065 | $352,070 | $600,995 | 170.7% | $5,169 |
| 7XXX OLD BAY POINTE RD | 6,787 | 2022 | $1,325,768 | $739,783 | $585,985 | 79.2% | $5,039 |
| 4XX S GARCON POINT RD | 4,705 | 2022 | $1,094,328 | $512,845 | $581,483 | 113.4% | $5,001 |
| 8XX DOLPHIN RD | 4,732 | 2022 | $1,095,902 | $515,788 | $580,114 | 112.5% | $4,989 |
| 7XXX SAN RAMON DR | 5,127 | 2007 | $1,136,977 | $558,843 | $578,134 | 103.5% | $4,972 |
| 7XXX SAN RAMON DR | 6,517 | 2001 | $1,272,163 | $710,353 | $561,810 | 79.1% | $4,832 |
| 7XXX PETERSEN POINT RD | 5,175 | 1994 | $1,101,335 | $564,075 | $537,260 | 95.2% | $4,620 |
| 4XX S GARCON POINT RD | 2,726 | 2014 | $827,826 | $297,134 | $530,692 | 178.6% | $4,564 |
| 3XXX DEEP WATER CIR | 3,807 | 2007 | $921,403 | $414,963 | $506,440 | 122% | $4,355 |
| 3XX S GARCON POINT RD | 3,764 | 2021 | $902,168 | $410,276 | $491,892 | 119.9% | $4,230 |
| 3XXX WARD BASIN RD | 2,273 | 1942 | $734,081 | $247,757 | $486,324 | 196.3% | $4,182 |
| 2XXX EVENTIDE RD | 3,041 | 2002 | $792,864 | $331,469 | $461,395 | 139.2% | $3,968 |
| 7XX MIKE GIBSON LN | 3,237 | 2012 | $798,927 | $352,833 | $446,094 | 126.4% | $3,836 |
| 7XXX PETERSEN POINT RD | 4,765 | 1996 | $963,106 | $519,385 | $443,721 | 85.4% | $3,816 |
| 3XXX ROBINSON POINT RD | 3,575 | 2001 | $828,954 | $389,675 | $439,279 | 112.7% | $3,778 |
| 1XXX SAINT MARY'S BAY DR | 5,467 | 1991 | $1,032,839 | $595,903 | $436,936 | 73.3% | $3,758 |
| 4XXX BAYSIDE DR | 4,721 | 1994 | $949,770 | $514,589 | $435,181 | 84.6% | $3,743 |
| 5XXX MICHAEL DR | 1,576 | 2022 | $606,261 | $171,784 | $434,477 | 252.9% | $3,737 |
| 9XX DOLPHIN RD | 2,996 | 1979 | $751,969 | $326,564 | $425,405 | 130.3% | $3,658 |
| 3XXX PLANTATION COVE CT | 4,320 | 2018 | $890,561 | $470,880 | $419,681 | 89.1% | $3,609 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Santa RosaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →