Escambia County · Molino
ZIP 32577 property tax overassessment report
35.4% of homes in Molino ZIP 32577 (605 of 1,708 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $520,852.
Your Escambia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32577
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XX MEHARG RD | 9,728 | 2008 | $4,061,310 | $1,079,808 | $2,981,502 | 276.1% | $25,641 |
| 2XXX BARRINEAU PARK RD | 12,930 | 2000 | $3,765,113 | $1,435,230 | $2,329,883 | 162.3% | $20,037 |
| 3XXX MOLINO RD | 5,856 | 2008 | $1,183,225 | $650,016 | $533,209 | 82% | $4,586 |
| 4XXX DREAM ACRES RD | 6,806 | 2008 | $1,260,598 | $755,466 | $505,132 | 66.9% | $4,344 |
| 5XX MEHARG RD | 7,251 | 2007 | $1,306,821 | $804,861 | $501,960 | 62.4% | $4,317 |
| 8XXX SUNSHINE HILL RD | 4,629 | 2019 | $970,801 | $513,819 | $456,982 | 88.9% | $3,930 |
| 7XXX LUTH RD | 7,101 | 1989 | $1,242,697 | $788,211 | $454,486 | 57.7% | $3,909 |
| 5XXX BARRINEAU PARK SCHOOL RD | 1,169 | 2021 | $558,072 | $129,759 | $428,313 | 330.1% | $3,683 |
| WARHOP LN | 4,602 | 2023 | $889,382 | $510,822 | $378,560 | 74.1% | $3,256 |
| 9XXX N BARTH RD | 6,658 | 1979 | $1,116,768 | $739,038 | $377,730 | 51.1% | $3,248 |
| 4XXX HIGHWAY 196 | 4,420 | 2006 | $852,505 | $490,620 | $361,885 | 73.8% | $3,112 |
| 5XXX PILGRIM TRL WEST | 4,794 | 2017 | $886,015 | $532,134 | $353,881 | 66.5% | $3,043 |
| 2XXX CRABTREE CHURCH RD | 4,256 | 2000 | $804,111 | $472,416 | $331,695 | 70.2% | $2,853 |
| 8XX B BARTH RD | 6,203 | 2017 | $1,003,245 | $688,533 | $314,712 | 45.7% | $2,707 |
| 5XXX BARRINEAU PARK SCHOOL RD | 3,477 | 2006 | $694,548 | $385,947 | $308,601 | 80% | $2,654 |
| 5XX HWY 196 | 4,287 | 2021 | $784,397 | $475,857 | $308,540 | 64.8% | $2,653 |
| 5XXX FAIRGROUND RD | 1,624 | 1996 | $485,682 | $180,264 | $305,418 | 169.4% | $2,627 |
| 2XXX N HIGHWAY 97 | 3,370 | 2019 | $679,094 | $374,070 | $305,024 | 81.5% | $2,623 |
| 6XXX MOLINO RD | 3,665 | 2020 | $691,819 | $406,815 | $285,004 | 70.1% | $2,451 |
| 7XXX NICHOLSON DR | 3,153 | 2021 | $626,672 | $349,983 | $276,689 | 79.1% | $2,380 |
| 4XXX SUNSHINE RIDGE CT | 5,136 | 2016 | $833,794 | $570,096 | $263,698 | 46.3% | $2,268 |
| 8XX JOSH LN | 1,204 | 2012 | $396,743 | $133,644 | $263,099 | 196.9% | $2,263 |
| 4XXX CRABTREE CHURCH RD | 4,259 | 2006 | $734,120 | $472,749 | $261,371 | 55.3% | $2,248 |
| 2XXX HWY 97 | 3,448 | 2009 | $641,246 | $382,728 | $258,518 | 67.5% | $2,223 |
| 2XXX WINDHAM DR | 3,695 | 2020 | $668,649 | $410,145 | $258,504 | 63% | $2,223 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when EscambiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →