Santa Rosa County · Pace
ZIP 32571 property tax overassessment report
25.3% of homes in Pace ZIP 32571 (3,503 of 13,844 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,950,115.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Santa Rosa County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32571
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX HWY 90 | 1,867 | 1983 | $1,008,745 | $207,237 | $801,508 | 386.8% | $6,893 |
| 4XXX SANFORD ST | 3,228 | 1974 | $1,123,091 | $358,308 | $764,783 | 213.4% | $6,577 |
| 5XXX CHUMUCKLA HWY | 3,496 | 1997 | $1,093,850 | $388,056 | $705,794 | 181.9% | $6,070 |
| 3XXX OAK TREE LN | 2,222 | 1980 | $826,261 | $246,642 | $579,619 | 235% | $4,985 |
| 5XXX MOSSY CREEK LN | 6,745 | 2017 | $1,260,479 | $748,695 | $511,784 | 68.4% | $4,401 |
| 5XXX W SPENCER FIELD RD | 1,321 | 1950 | $614,979 | $146,631 | $468,348 | 319.4% | $4,028 |
| 3XXX SONYA ST | 5,741 | 2012 | $1,089,346 | $637,251 | $452,095 | 70.9% | $3,888 |
| 5XXX HWY 90 | 1,250 | 1958 | $580,921 | $138,750 | $442,171 | 318.7% | $3,803 |
| 7XXX HIDDEN FOREST TRL | 5,587 | 2021 | $1,054,049 | $620,157 | $433,892 | 70% | $3,731 |
| 2XXX WALLACE LAKE RD | 3,952 | 2022 | $869,933 | $438,672 | $431,261 | 98.3% | $3,709 |
| 2XXX WINDING BROOK WAY | 5,587 | 2020 | $1,048,164 | $620,157 | $428,007 | 69% | $3,681 |
| 6XXX DRAYTON HILL WAY | 7,449 | 2023 | $1,247,956 | $826,839 | $421,117 | 50.9% | $3,622 |
| 5XXX HWY 90 | 2,223 | 1960 | $642,571 | $246,753 | $395,818 | 160.4% | $3,404 |
| 6XXX GENERALS LN | 3,793 | 2022 | $799,012 | $421,023 | $377,989 | 89.8% | $3,251 |
| 2XXX DIAMOND CREEK DR | 5,360 | 2020 | $968,959 | $594,960 | $373,999 | 62.9% | $3,216 |
| 8XXX BYROM CAMPBELL RD | 2,822 | 1988 | $675,957 | $313,242 | $362,715 | 115.8% | $3,119 |
| 9XXX CHUMUCKLA HWY | 10,808 | 2020 | $1,558,960 | $1,199,688 | $359,272 | 29.9% | $3,090 |
| 3XXX BOBBY JONES DR | 3,953 | 1998 | $783,572 | $438,783 | $344,789 | 78.6% | $2,965 |
| 5XXX GUERNSEY MEADOWS LN | 5,521 | 2017 | $949,422 | $612,831 | $336,591 | 54.9% | $2,895 |
| 4XXX CARLYN DR | 6,432 | 2011 | $1,043,088 | $713,952 | $329,136 | 46.1% | $2,831 |
| 3XXX CICALEE LN | 3,998 | 2020 | $772,023 | $443,778 | $328,245 | 74% | $2,823 |
| 5XXX TAMARACK DR | 5,064 | 2006 | $884,188 | $562,104 | $322,084 | 57.3% | $2,770 |
| 5XXX OAKMONT DR | 6,226 | 1992 | $1,006,997 | $691,086 | $315,911 | 45.7% | $2,717 |
| 3XXX DIAMOND CREEK DR | 3,924 | 2024 | $746,462 | $435,564 | $310,898 | 71.4% | $2,674 |
| 5XXX GUERNSEY RD | 768 | 1976 | $386,931 | $85,248 | $301,683 | 353.9% | $2,594 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Santa RosaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →