Santa Rosa County · Milton
ZIP 32570 property tax overassessment report
29.2% of homes in Milton ZIP 32570 (2,897 of 9,905 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,175,795.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Santa Rosa County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32570
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XXX PINE TERRACE CIR | 5,398 | 1975 | $1,187,436 | $550,596 | $636,840 | 115.7% | $5,477 |
| 5XXX BAKER RD | 9,016 | 2020 | $1,500,758 | $919,632 | $581,126 | 63.2% | $4,998 |
| 6XXX BEAUDRY LN | 5,811 | 1998 | $1,070,634 | $592,722 | $477,912 | 80.6% | $4,110 |
| 4XXX KOLB RD | 3,975 | 1999 | $833,652 | $405,450 | $428,202 | 105.6% | $3,683 |
| 5XXX SUNFLOWER AVE | 2,196 | 1974 | $579,903 | $223,992 | $355,911 | 158.9% | $3,061 |
| 7XXX LOBLOLLY LN | 5,281 | 2015 | $879,352 | $538,662 | $340,690 | 63.2% | $2,930 |
| 6XXX KEMBRO RD | 2,202 | 2007 | $547,361 | $224,604 | $322,757 | 143.7% | $2,776 |
| 4XXX DUCKS ROOST LN | 3,215 | 1983 | $627,319 | $327,930 | $299,389 | 91.3% | $2,575 |
| 8XXX HUTCHINS RD | 3,944 | 1977 | $685,457 | $402,288 | $283,169 | 70.4% | $2,435 |
| 7XXX RANCHERS COVE TRL | 3,748 | 2023 | $654,158 | $382,296 | $271,862 | 71.1% | $2,338 |
| 5XXX BRIGHT MEADOWS RD | 3,719 | 1997 | $647,516 | $379,338 | $268,178 | 70.7% | $2,306 |
| 9XXX COLDWATER WAY | 2,692 | 2022 | $529,550 | $274,584 | $254,966 | 92.9% | $2,193 |
| 6XXX MARTIN RD | 3,122 | 2017 | $570,699 | $318,444 | $252,255 | 79.2% | $2,169 |
| 5XXX BERRYHILL RD | 1,972 | 1962 | $434,348 | $201,144 | $233,204 | 115.9% | $2,006 |
| 5XXX WILLARD NORRIS RD | 4,650 | 1968 | $698,385 | $474,300 | $224,085 | 47.2% | $1,927 |
| 6XXX MARTIN RD | 4,629 | 1998 | $695,160 | $472,158 | $223,002 | 47.2% | $1,918 |
| 8XXX WHITING FIELD CIR | 2,810 | 2023 | $495,175 | $286,620 | $208,555 | 72.8% | $1,794 |
| 1XXX CHRISTMAS TREE RD | 1,596 | 2017 | $370,693 | $162,792 | $207,901 | 127.7% | $1,788 |
| 5XXX HAPPY HOLLOW DR | 4,508 | 1999 | $665,476 | $459,816 | $205,660 | 44.7% | $1,769 |
| 7XXX RANCHERS COVE TRL | 3,850 | 2017 | $597,226 | $392,700 | $204,526 | 52.1% | $1,759 |
| 7XXX KAVANAUGH RD | 2,872 | 2013 | $494,750 | $292,944 | $201,806 | 68.9% | $1,736 |
| 5XXX WILLARD NORRIS RD | 1,763 | 1965 | $377,279 | $179,826 | $197,453 | 109.8% | $1,698 |
| 5XXX WILLARD NORRIS RD | 4,056 | 1998 | $611,156 | $413,712 | $197,444 | 47.7% | $1,698 |
| 5XXX BRIGHT MEADOWS RD | 3,608 | 1991 | $564,925 | $368,016 | $196,909 | 53.5% | $1,693 |
| 5XXX CLEAR CREEK RD | 2,510 | 1983 | $449,421 | $256,020 | $193,401 | 75.5% | $1,663 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Santa RosaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →