Okaloosa County · Mary Esther
ZIP 32569 property tax overassessment report
16.4% of homes in Mary Esther ZIP 32569 (815 of 4,955 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,316,217.
Your Okaloosa County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32569
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XX E MIRACLE STRIP PKWY | 4,345 | 1960 | $4,248,994 | $656,095 | $3,592,899 | 547.6% | $30,899 |
| 7XX W MIRACLE STRIP PKWY | 6,759 | 2008 | $3,530,106 | $1,020,609 | $2,509,497 | 245.9% | $21,582 |
| 3XX MIRACLE STRIP PKWY | 10,067 | 1947 | $3,402,303 | $1,520,117 | $1,882,186 | 123.8% | $16,187 |
| 3XX MIRACLE STRIP PKWY | 9,372 | 2015 | $3,141,098 | $1,415,172 | $1,725,926 | 122% | $14,843 |
| 2XX MIRACLE STRIP PKWY | 7,333 | 1977 | $2,496,322 | $1,107,283 | $1,389,039 | 125.4% | $11,946 |
| 4XX MIRACLE STRIP PKWY | 10,533 | 2012 | $2,802,839 | $1,590,483 | $1,212,356 | 76.2% | $10,426 |
| 1XX WYNNEHAVEN BEACH RD | 5,489 | 1973 | $2,031,027 | $828,839 | $1,202,188 | 145% | $10,339 |
| 1XX MIRACLE STRIP PKWY | 9,243 | 2014 | $2,582,808 | $1,395,693 | $1,187,115 | 85.1% | $10,209 |
| 2XX MIRACLE STRIP PKWY | 7,121 | 1981 | $2,176,347 | $1,075,271 | $1,101,076 | 102.4% | $9,469 |
| 3XX SUNNY DR | 5,348 | 2023 | $1,883,734 | $807,548 | $1,076,186 | 133.3% | $9,255 |
| 7XX W MIRACLE STRIP PKWY | 6,565 | 1979 | $1,972,862 | $991,315 | $981,547 | 99% | $8,441 |
| 1XXX W HWY 98 | 4,773 | 1940 | $1,701,978 | $720,723 | $981,255 | 136.1% | $8,439 |
| 3XX SUNNY DR | 6,009 | 2001 | $1,868,419 | $907,359 | $961,060 | 105.9% | $8,265 |
| 7XX MIRACLE STRIP PKWY | 5,492 | 1995 | $1,762,255 | $829,292 | $932,963 | 112.5% | $8,023 |
| 3XX SUNNY DR | 3,440 | 1992 | $1,409,681 | $519,440 | $890,241 | 171.4% | $7,656 |
| 2XXX W HWY 98 | 5,974 | 2015 | $1,791,920 | $902,074 | $889,846 | 98.6% | $7,653 |
| 1XX SHORELINE DR | 3,975 | 2004 | $1,470,407 | $600,225 | $870,182 | 145% | $7,484 |
| 3XX SUNNY DR | 3,810 | 2020 | $1,444,101 | $575,310 | $868,791 | 151% | $7,472 |
| 1X SLEEPY HOLLOW RD | 8,112 | 1992 | $2,086,353 | $1,224,912 | $861,441 | 70.3% | $7,408 |
| 2XX WYNNEHAVEN BEACH RD | 4,575 | 2003 | $1,513,431 | $690,825 | $822,606 | 119.1% | $7,074 |
| 1XX WYNNEHAVEN BEACH RD | 4,134 | 1987 | $1,432,829 | $624,234 | $808,595 | 129.5% | $6,954 |
| 4XX EMERALD POINTE DR | 3,138 | 2017 | $1,281,429 | $473,838 | $807,591 | 170.4% | $6,945 |
| 1X PLANTATION OAKS DR | 8,083 | 2006 | $1,992,724 | $1,220,533 | $772,191 | 63.3% | $6,641 |
| 1X SHADY LN | 5,388 | 1986 | $1,585,001 | $813,588 | $771,413 | 94.8% | $6,634 |
| 5XX MIRACLE STRIP PKWY | 3,310 | 1955 | $1,269,767 | $499,810 | $769,957 | 154% | $6,622 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OkaloosaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →