Walton County · Laurel Hill
ZIP 32567 property tax overassessment report
30.2% of homes in Laurel Hill ZIP 32567 (146 of 483 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $77,533.
Your Walton County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32567
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX HSU RD | 6,281 | 2023 | $1,989,889 | $508,761 | $1,481,128 | 291.1% | $12,738 |
| 3XXX BONTERRA DR | 11,653 | 2007 | $2,102,160 | $943,893 | $1,158,267 | 122.7% | $9,961 |
| 2XXX HWY 602 | 7,821 | 2014 | $1,606,311 | $633,501 | $972,810 | 153.6% | $8,366 |
| 7XXX N HWY 85 | 4,117 | 2024 | $1,227,765 | $333,477 | $894,288 | 268.2% | $7,691 |
| 6XXX N HWY 85 | 5,534 | 2013 | $1,055,423 | $448,254 | $607,169 | 135.5% | $5,222 |
| 3XXX HWY 2 | 5,770 | 1986 | $1,033,186 | $467,370 | $565,816 | 121.1% | $4,866 |
| 7XXX SENTERFITT RD | 6,146 | 2021 | $991,470 | $497,826 | $493,644 | 99.2% | $4,245 |
| 7XXX ASHNICK LN | 5,031 | 2006 | $895,275 | $407,511 | $487,764 | 119.7% | $4,195 |
| 8XXX LUDLAM RD | 2,847 | 2002 | $612,831 | $230,607 | $382,224 | 165.7% | $3,287 |
| 1XXX FROST LN | 5,927 | 2007 | $821,354 | $480,087 | $341,267 | 71.1% | $2,935 |
| 4XXX ADAMS RD | 3,453 | 2004 | $614,840 | $279,693 | $335,147 | 119.8% | $2,882 |
| 6XXX JOSEY RD | 3,837 | 2015 | $644,953 | $310,797 | $334,156 | 107.5% | $2,874 |
| 3XXX CARMILLO LN | 3,438 | 2004 | $595,897 | $278,478 | $317,419 | 114% | $2,730 |
| 7XXX JOHN B CADENHEAD RD | 2,491 | 2017 | $507,405 | $201,771 | $305,634 | 151.5% | $2,628 |
| 3XXX W PLYMPTON RD | 4,542 | 2013 | $665,767 | $367,902 | $297,865 | 81% | $2,562 |
| 6XXX WELANNEE BLVD | 4,357 | 2013 | $636,786 | $352,917 | $283,869 | 80.4% | $2,441 |
| 8XXX MILLERS ST | 3,439 | 2006 | $560,089 | $278,559 | $281,530 | 101.1% | $2,421 |
| 9XX CHAPEL RD E | 2,492 | 2007 | $477,378 | $201,852 | $275,526 | 136.5% | $2,370 |
| 8XXX N HWY 85 | 3,613 | 2005 | $567,949 | $292,653 | $275,296 | 94.1% | $2,368 |
| 7XXX BILL LUNDY RD | 4,231 | 2023 | $615,775 | $342,711 | $273,064 | 79.7% | $2,348 |
| 6XXX FLORIDA AVE | 3,446 | 2019 | $541,177 | $279,126 | $262,051 | 93.9% | $2,254 |
| 3XXX HWY 602 | 3,266 | 2019 | $522,033 | $264,546 | $257,487 | 97.3% | $2,214 |
| 3XXX HELMS FARM RD | 4,645 | 2024 | $631,734 | $376,245 | $255,489 | 67.9% | $2,197 |
| 3XXX TURPENTINE STILL RD | 2,927 | 2017 | $483,658 | $237,087 | $246,571 | 104% | $2,121 |
| 1XXX FROST LN | 1,280 | 2016 | $336,554 | $103,680 | $232,874 | 224.6% | $2,003 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when WaltonCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →