Santa Rosa County · Navarre
ZIP 32566 property tax overassessment report
16% of homes in Navarre ZIP 32566 (2,474 of 15,464 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $8,214,447.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Santa Rosa County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32566
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX GULF BLVD | 7,239 | 2024 | $4,476,587 | $1,266,825 | $3,209,762 | 253.4% | $27,604 |
| 8XXX GULF BLVD | 6,642 | 2023 | $4,319,450 | $1,162,350 | $3,157,100 | 271.6% | $27,151 |
| 7XXX GULF BLVD | 6,661 | 2011 | $4,159,571 | $1,165,675 | $2,993,896 | 256.8% | $25,748 |
| 8XXX GULF BLVD | 6,464 | 2024 | $3,979,408 | $1,131,200 | $2,848,208 | 251.8% | $24,495 |
| 7XXX GULF BLVD | 6,891 | 2023 | $4,030,881 | $1,205,925 | $2,824,956 | 234.3% | $24,295 |
| 8XXX GULF BLVD | 3,915 | 2019 | $3,282,682 | $685,125 | $2,597,557 | 379.1% | $22,339 |
| 7XXX GULF BLVD | 5,144 | 1984 | $3,484,535 | $900,200 | $2,584,335 | 287.1% | $22,225 |
| 7XXX GULF BLVD | 5,517 | 2024 | $3,397,607 | $965,475 | $2,432,132 | 251.9% | $20,916 |
| 8XXX GULF BLVD | 5,843 | 2018 | $3,371,620 | $1,022,525 | $2,349,095 | 229.7% | $20,202 |
| 1XXX CAPTAIN'S CV | 2,048 | 1935 | $2,659,917 | $358,400 | $2,301,517 | 642.2% | $19,793 |
| 7XXX GULF BLVD | 4,614 | 2020 | $2,967,894 | $807,450 | $2,160,444 | 267.6% | $18,580 |
| 7XXX GULF BLVD | 4,998 | 2018 | $3,033,736 | $874,650 | $2,159,086 | 246.9% | $18,568 |
| 7XXX GULF BLVD | 4,834 | 2021 | $2,950,552 | $845,950 | $2,104,602 | 248.8% | $18,100 |
| 7XXX GULF BLVD | 4,115 | 2006 | $2,813,022 | $720,125 | $2,092,897 | 290.6% | $17,999 |
| 8XXX GULF BLVD | 4,546 | 2007 | $2,883,745 | $795,550 | $2,088,195 | 262.5% | $17,958 |
| 7XXX GULF BLVD | 3,561 | 1997 | $2,688,232 | $623,175 | $2,065,057 | 331.4% | $17,759 |
| 7XXX GULF BLVD | 4,525 | 2022 | $2,839,961 | $791,875 | $2,048,086 | 258.6% | $17,614 |
| 7XXX GULF BLVD | 4,789 | 1996 | $2,746,050 | $838,075 | $1,907,975 | 227.7% | $16,409 |
| 8XXX GULF BLVD | 3,391 | 2003 | $2,488,214 | $593,425 | $1,894,789 | 319.3% | $16,295 |
| 7XXX GULF BLVD | 4,039 | 2023 | $2,596,851 | $706,825 | $1,890,026 | 267.4% | $16,254 |
| 8XXX GULF BLVD | 3,333 | 2016 | $2,468,515 | $583,275 | $1,885,240 | 323.2% | $16,213 |
| 7XXX GULF BLVD | 4,528 | 2017 | $2,664,405 | $792,400 | $1,872,005 | 236.2% | $16,099 |
| 7XXX GULF BLVD | 4,451 | 2014 | $2,583,150 | $778,925 | $1,804,225 | 231.6% | $15,516 |
| 7XXX GULF BLVD | 4,008 | 2000 | $2,503,841 | $701,400 | $1,802,441 | 257% | $15,501 |
| 7XXX GULF BLVD | 3,107 | 1997 | $2,298,347 | $543,725 | $1,754,622 | 322.7% | $15,090 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Santa RosaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →