Santa Rosa County · Holt
ZIP 32564 property tax overassessment report
32.3% of homes in Holt ZIP 32564 (20 of 62 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $12,693.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Santa Rosa County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 21 most overassessed homes in 32564
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX SWIFT HARDY RD | 4,401 | 2023 | $583,511 | $378,486 | $205,025 | 54.2% | $1,763 |
| 1XXXX WILDLIFE RD | 1,568 | 2021 | $272,097 | $134,848 | $137,249 | 101.8% | $1,180 |
| 1XXXX JOHNNY PARKER RD | 1,938 | 2024 | $280,575 | $166,668 | $113,907 | 68.3% | $980 |
| 1XXXX WILDLIFE RD | 2,128 | 2022 | $291,064 | $183,008 | $108,056 | 59% | $929 |
| 6XXX PINE TOP RD | 2,676 | 2008 | $335,387 | $230,136 | $105,251 | 45.7% | $905 |
| 1XXXX WILDLIFE RD | 2,754 | 2024 | $335,106 | $236,844 | $98,262 | 41.5% | $845 |
| 7XXX TEE DON RD | 1,850 | 2001 | $240,457 | $159,100 | $81,357 | 51.1% | $700 |
| 7XXX REMER RD | 1,170 | 2023 | $179,584 | $100,620 | $78,964 | 78.5% | $679 |
| 1XXXX HWY 90 | 2,260 | 2022 | $269,616 | $194,360 | $75,256 | 38.7% | $647 |
| 1XXXX BRYANT BRIDGE RD | 2,624 | 1977 | $288,995 | $225,664 | $63,331 | 28.1% | $545 |
| 7XXX LEONARD BARNES RD | 1,656 | 2009 | $205,208 | $142,416 | $62,792 | 44.1% | $540 |
| 1XXXX INDIAN FORD RD | 2,715 | 2004 | $291,331 | $233,490 | $57,841 | 24.8% | $497 |
| 8XXX DEATON BRIDGE RD | 3,050 | 2007 | $315,771 | $262,300 | $53,471 | 20.4% | $460 |
| 9XXX PLEASANT HOME RD | 3,186 | 1990 | $326,984 | $273,996 | $52,988 | 19.3% | $456 |
| 1XXXX BUD BASS RD | 2,138 | 2020 | $233,054 | $183,868 | $49,186 | 26.8% | $423 |
| 1XXXX AMMON HOFFMAN LN | 2,517 | 1975 | $258,745 | $216,462 | $42,283 | 19.5% | $364 |
| 9XXX PLEASANT HOME RD | 1,071 | 2003 | $132,351 | $92,106 | $40,245 | 43.7% | $346 |
| 1XXXX COOPER RD | 1,738 | 2021 | $185,074 | $149,468 | $35,606 | 23.8% | $306 |
| 7XXX LEONARD BARNES RD | 1,216 | 2023 | $120,451 | $104,576 | $15,875 | 15.2% | $137 |
| 1XXXX MELODY LN | 840 | 2018 | $80,596 | $72,240 | $8,356 | 11.6% | $72 |
| 9XXX PLEASANT HOME RD | 840 | 2023 | $79,646 | $72,240 | $7,406 | 10.3% | $64 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Santa RosaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →