Santa Rosa County · Gulf Breeze
ZIP 32563 property tax overassessment report
21.1% of homes in Gulf Breeze ZIP 32563 (2,541 of 12,039 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $4,030,020.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Santa Rosa County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32563
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX WINDING SHORE DR | 7,957 | 2002 | $3,598,298 | $1,241,292 | $2,357,006 | 189.9% | $20,270 |
| 2XXX BAYSHORE RD W | 12,501 | 1997 | $4,101,756 | $1,950,156 | $2,151,600 | 110.3% | $18,504 |
| 2XXX BAYSHORE RD E | 10,173 | 2009 | $3,685,769 | $1,586,988 | $2,098,781 | 132.2% | $18,050 |
| 3XXX LAGUNA CT | 7,202 | 2007 | $3,132,772 | $1,123,512 | $2,009,260 | 178.8% | $17,280 |
| 1XXX WINDING SHORE DR | 8,709 | 2016 | $3,332,380 | $1,358,604 | $1,973,776 | 145.3% | $16,974 |
| 2XXX DEL MAR DR | 8,734 | 2006 | $3,318,131 | $1,362,504 | $1,955,627 | 143.5% | $16,818 |
| 4XXX W MADURA RD | 8,581 | 2022 | $3,205,644 | $1,338,636 | $1,867,008 | 139.5% | $16,056 |
| 5XXX SOUNDSIDE DR | 9,063 | 2010 | $3,241,980 | $1,413,828 | $1,828,152 | 129.3% | $15,722 |
| 3XXX W MADURA RD | 8,152 | 2017 | $2,966,597 | $1,271,712 | $1,694,885 | 133.3% | $14,576 |
| 2XXX RESERVATION RD | 9,038 | 2009 | $3,104,087 | $1,409,928 | $1,694,159 | 120.2% | $14,570 |
| 1XXX BROWN'S CIR | 4,234 | 1955 | $2,314,773 | $660,504 | $1,654,269 | 250.5% | $14,227 |
| 1XXX SEABREEZE LN | 5,126 | 2019 | $2,405,480 | $799,656 | $1,605,824 | 200.8% | $13,810 |
| 4XXX W MADURA RD | 6,947 | 2023 | $2,661,444 | $1,083,732 | $1,577,712 | 145.6% | $13,568 |
| 5XXX SOUNDSIDE DR | 7,659 | 2013 | $2,766,801 | $1,194,804 | $1,571,997 | 131.6% | $13,519 |
| 2XXX BAYSHORE RD W | 6,972 | 2021 | $2,541,728 | $1,087,632 | $1,454,096 | 133.7% | $12,505 |
| 4XXX W MADURA RD | 7,043 | 2017 | $2,534,156 | $1,098,708 | $1,435,448 | 130.6% | $12,345 |
| 4XXX SOULE PL | 5,363 | 1999 | $2,262,904 | $836,628 | $1,426,276 | 170.5% | $12,266 |
| 3XXX W MADURA RD | 6,348 | 2015 | $2,401,566 | $990,288 | $1,411,278 | 142.5% | $12,137 |
| 2XXX RESERVATION RD | 6,363 | 2006 | $2,399,667 | $992,628 | $1,407,039 | 141.7% | $12,101 |
| 2XXX RESERVATION RD | 4,762 | 2021 | $2,100,554 | $742,872 | $1,357,682 | 182.8% | $11,676 |
| 4XXX SMOKEY RD | 7,180 | 2006 | $2,446,801 | $1,120,080 | $1,326,721 | 118.4% | $11,410 |
| 3XXX BAY ST | 7,535 | 2024 | $2,496,309 | $1,175,460 | $1,320,849 | 112.4% | $11,359 |
| 3XXX W MADURA RD | 6,131 | 2006 | $2,253,407 | $956,436 | $1,296,971 | 135.6% | $11,154 |
| 1XXX LAGUNA LN | 5,793 | 2018 | $2,159,158 | $903,708 | $1,255,450 | 138.9% | $10,797 |
| 4XXX W MADURA RD | 5,543 | 2016 | $2,097,474 | $864,708 | $1,232,766 | 142.6% | $10,602 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Santa RosaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →