Okaloosa County · Crestview
ZIP 32539 property tax overassessment report
27.4% of homes in Crestview ZIP 32539 (3,331 of 12,154 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,485,969.
Your Okaloosa County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32539
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX JELLY LN | 2,937 | 1980 | $1,318,648 | $326,007 | $992,641 | 304.5% | $8,537 |
| 3XXX E HWY 90 | 5,907 | 2016 | $1,196,263 | $655,677 | $540,586 | 82.4% | $4,649 |
| 1XX WINDSOR DR | 8,107 | 1991 | $1,328,603 | $899,877 | $428,726 | 47.6% | $3,687 |
| 6XXX HWY 393 | 6,461 | 2000 | $1,141,402 | $717,171 | $424,231 | 59.2% | $3,648 |
| 4XXX LIVE OAK CHURCH RD | 6,864 | 2020 | $1,146,598 | $761,904 | $384,694 | 50.5% | $3,308 |
| 8XX CARLTON ST | 15,600 | 2022 | $2,059,910 | $1,731,600 | $328,310 | 19% | $2,823 |
| 4XXX LOVEGRASS LN | 4,442 | 1995 | $807,231 | $493,062 | $314,169 | 63.7% | $2,702 |
| 4XXX WOLF TRACK RIDGE RD | 4,168 | 2023 | $769,772 | $462,648 | $307,124 | 66.4% | $2,641 |
| 4XXX PAINTER BRANCH RD | 4,835 | 2018 | $833,843 | $536,685 | $297,158 | 55.4% | $2,556 |
| 4XXX MEADOW LAKE DR | 3,714 | 2018 | $698,489 | $412,254 | $286,235 | 69.4% | $2,462 |
| 4XXX LAKEVIEW DR | 2,504 | 2005 | $553,601 | $277,944 | $275,657 | 99.2% | $2,371 |
| 4XXX LAKEVIEW DR | 3,866 | 1999 | $702,461 | $429,126 | $273,335 | 63.7% | $2,351 |
| 1XXX QUAIL RIDGE DR | 4,955 | 1993 | $821,495 | $550,005 | $271,490 | 49.4% | $2,335 |
| 4XXX YELLOW BLUFF RD | 4,880 | 2006 | $811,326 | $541,680 | $269,646 | 49.8% | $2,319 |
| 6XXX DONALD GUY RD | 3,906 | 2001 | $702,647 | $433,566 | $269,081 | 62.1% | $2,314 |
| 5XXX WILLOW LN | 3,820 | 2023 | $672,385 | $424,020 | $248,365 | 58.6% | $2,136 |
| 1XXX FARMER ST | 4,254 | 2016 | $702,084 | $472,194 | $229,890 | 48.7% | $1,977 |
| 5XXX HABURN ST | 4,115 | 2023 | $678,503 | $456,765 | $221,738 | 48.5% | $1,907 |
| 3XXX GRADY LN | 5,527 | 2016 | $834,875 | $613,497 | $221,378 | 36.1% | $1,904 |
| 4XXX PINEDEROSA TRL | 4,824 | 2020 | $751,847 | $535,464 | $216,383 | 40.4% | $1,861 |
| 3XXX CRAIG TER | 4,445 | 2000 | $707,789 | $493,395 | $214,394 | 43.5% | $1,844 |
| 2XXX STILLWELL BLVD | 3,443 | 1987 | $596,318 | $382,173 | $214,145 | 56% | $1,842 |
| 4XXX DOGWOOD LN | 4,445 | 1982 | $706,593 | $493,395 | $213,198 | 43.2% | $1,834 |
| 4XXX LAKEVIEW DR | 3,048 | 2021 | $551,001 | $338,328 | $212,673 | 62.9% | $1,829 |
| 2XX SKYLINE CIR | 3,405 | 2022 | $590,094 | $377,955 | $212,139 | 56.1% | $1,824 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OkaloosaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →