Escambia County · Century
ZIP 32535 property tax overassessment report
36.6% of homes in Century ZIP 32535 (468 of 1,280 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $262,409.
Your Escambia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32535
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX HIGHWAY 4-A | 7,047 | 1900 | $1,287,312 | $634,230 | $653,082 | 103% | $5,617 |
| 3XXX AMERSON DR | 7,224 | 2010 | $1,090,964 | $650,160 | $440,804 | 67.8% | $3,791 |
| 3XXX HANKS RD | 4,591 | 2019 | $841,975 | $413,190 | $428,785 | 103.8% | $3,688 |
| 3XXX W HWY 4 | 4,149 | 2016 | $783,191 | $373,410 | $409,781 | 109.7% | $3,524 |
| 9XXX WAWBEEK RD | 5,776 | 2004 | $889,901 | $519,840 | $370,061 | 71.2% | $3,183 |
| 4XXX HWY 168 | 4,066 | 2022 | $725,637 | $365,940 | $359,697 | 98.3% | $3,093 |
| 4XXX SANDY HOLLOW RD | 3,752 | 2024 | $692,052 | $337,680 | $354,372 | 104.9% | $3,048 |
| 1XXX W HWY 4 | 5,705 | 2004 | $852,849 | $513,450 | $339,399 | 66.1% | $2,919 |
| 5XXX W HIGHWAY 4 | 3,635 | 2022 | $665,981 | $327,150 | $338,831 | 103.6% | $2,914 |
| 7XXX N PINE BARREN RD | 2,264 | 2007 | $527,102 | $203,760 | $323,342 | 158.7% | $2,781 |
| 5XXX SANDY HOLLOW RD | 5,711 | 2008 | $808,116 | $513,990 | $294,126 | 57.2% | $2,529 |
| 5XXX STILL RD | 3,182 | 2023 | $554,410 | $286,380 | $268,030 | 93.6% | $2,305 |
| 7XXX JERKINS RD | 3,219 | 2021 | $537,506 | $289,710 | $247,796 | 85.5% | $2,131 |
| 2XXX COX RD | 2,407 | 1970 | $427,229 | $216,630 | $210,599 | 97.2% | $1,811 |
| 5XX FANNIE RD | 4,035 | 2001 | $573,373 | $363,150 | $210,223 | 57.9% | $1,808 |
| 6XXX W HWY 4 | 1,726 | 2023 | $363,081 | $155,340 | $207,741 | 133.7% | $1,787 |
| 2XXX W HWY 4 | 2,546 | 2022 | $436,840 | $229,140 | $207,700 | 90.6% | $1,786 |
| 6XXX GREENLAND RD | 3,754 | 2017 | $538,377 | $337,860 | $200,517 | 59.3% | $1,724 |
| 6XXX MCELHANEY RD | 3,569 | 2017 | $519,874 | $321,210 | $198,664 | 61.8% | $1,709 |
| 5XXX W HIGHWAY 4 | 2,465 | 2022 | $416,504 | $221,850 | $194,654 | 87.7% | $1,674 |
| 4XXX GOBBLER RD | 3,061 | 2020 | $459,949 | $275,490 | $184,459 | 67% | $1,586 |
| 7XXX STUCKEY RD | 2,860 | 2008 | $439,716 | $257,400 | $182,316 | 70.8% | $1,568 |
| 7XX CAMPBELL RD | 7,777 | 1987 | $880,042 | $699,930 | $180,112 | 25.7% | $1,549 |
| 2XXX HIGHWAY 4-A | 4,703 | 1946 | $595,745 | $423,270 | $172,475 | 40.7% | $1,483 |
| 1XXX BUCK SMITH RD | 1,538 | 2023 | $302,856 | $138,420 | $164,436 | 118.8% | $1,414 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when EscambiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →