Escambia County · Pensacola
ZIP 32534 property tax overassessment report
34.5% of homes in Pensacola ZIP 32534 (2,057 of 5,967 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $801,683.
Your Escambia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32534
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XXX WARING RD | 3,638 | 1953 | $1,989,211 | $403,818 | $1,585,393 | 392.6% | $13,634 |
| 2XXX W NINE MILE RD | 8,093 | 1953 | $1,541,178 | $898,323 | $642,855 | 71.6% | $5,529 |
| 8XXX PINE FOREST RD | 2,506 | 1978 | $873,019 | $278,166 | $594,853 | 213.8% | $5,116 |
| 8XXX UNTREINER AVE | 8,886 | 2002 | $1,475,297 | $986,346 | $488,951 | 49.6% | $4,205 |
| 2XXX W NINE MILE RD | 1,747 | 1958 | $668,238 | $193,917 | $474,321 | 244.6% | $4,079 |
| 4XX E TEN MILE RD | 4,309 | 2024 | $855,144 | $478,299 | $376,845 | 78.8% | $3,241 |
| 8XXX PITTMAN AVE | 17,509 | 2007 | $2,291,756 | $1,943,499 | $348,257 | 17.9% | $2,995 |
| 8X E 9 1/2 MILE RD | 2,191 | 2004 | $568,458 | $243,201 | $325,257 | 133.7% | $2,797 |
| 8XXX PINE FOREST RD | 2,150 | 1970 | $551,210 | $238,650 | $312,560 | 131% | $2,688 |
| 9XXX CHEMSTRAND RD | 1,112 | 1940 | $419,301 | $123,432 | $295,869 | 239.7% | $2,544 |
| 1XXX W 9 1/2 MILE RD | 4,394 | 2015 | $765,938 | $487,734 | $278,204 | 57% | $2,393 |
| 1XXXX CHEMSTRAND RD | 3,542 | 1979 | $656,259 | $393,162 | $263,097 | 66.9% | $2,263 |
| 8XXX PINE FOREST RD | 2,281 | 1968 | $495,949 | $253,191 | $242,758 | 95.9% | $2,088 |
| 1XXX W TEN MILE RD | 5,727 | 2017 | $871,625 | $635,697 | $235,928 | 37.1% | $2,029 |
| 2XXX DETROIT BLVD | 4,440 | 2020 | $720,488 | $492,840 | $227,648 | 46.2% | $1,958 |
| 1XXXX CHEMSTRAND RD (OFF) | 3,073 | 2000 | $567,092 | $341,103 | $225,989 | 66.3% | $1,944 |
| 1XXXX OLD DAIRY LN | 4,660 | 2009 | $740,072 | $517,260 | $222,812 | 43.1% | $1,916 |
| 2XXX W NINE MILE RD | 1,825 | 1976 | $417,875 | $202,575 | $215,300 | 106.3% | $1,852 |
| 7XX MAPLE WOODS DR BLK | 4,720 | 2010 | $734,803 | $523,920 | $210,883 | 40.3% | $1,814 |
| 9XXX BOWMAN AVE | 1,946 | 1958 | $426,870 | $216,006 | $210,864 | 97.6% | $1,813 |
| 1XXXX PENSACOLA BLVD | 1,754 | 1961 | $379,289 | $194,694 | $184,595 | 94.8% | $1,588 |
| 9XXX FOWLER AVE | 2,280 | 1941 | $431,150 | $253,080 | $178,070 | 70.4% | $1,531 |
| 8XXX COVE AVE | 1,899 | 2021 | $383,905 | $210,789 | $173,116 | 82.1% | $1,489 |
| 8XXX DURAND AVE | 3,664 | 2024 | $577,220 | $406,704 | $170,516 | 41.9% | $1,466 |
| 8XXX WARING RD | 1,592 | 1946 | $345,722 | $176,712 | $169,010 | 95.6% | $1,453 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when EscambiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →