Escambia County · Cantonment
ZIP 32533 property tax overassessment report
28.2% of homes in Cantonment ZIP 32533 (3,510 of 12,428 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,144,162.
Your Escambia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32533
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX S HIGHWAY 97 | 8,644 | 2010 | $2,319,681 | $1,028,636 | $1,291,045 | 125.5% | $11,103 |
| 1XXX WEST 9 1/2 MILE RD | 10,879 | 2018 | $2,497,663 | $1,294,601 | $1,203,062 | 92.9% | $10,346 |
| 1XXX W KINGSFIELD RD | 8,809 | 2024 | $2,005,692 | $1,048,271 | $957,421 | 91.3% | $8,234 |
| 3XX GRANDE OAKS BLVD | 7,050 | 2015 | $1,481,716 | $838,950 | $642,766 | 76.6% | $5,528 |
| 1XXX W 9 1/2 MILE RD | 5,433 | 2015 | $1,212,688 | $646,527 | $566,161 | 87.6% | $4,869 |
| 1XXX GREEN HILLS RD | 6,761 | 2017 | $1,346,831 | $804,559 | $542,272 | 67.4% | $4,664 |
| 1XXX W 9 1/2 MILE RD | 6,714 | 2023 | $1,339,494 | $798,966 | $540,528 | 67.7% | $4,649 |
| 5XX BECKS LAKE RD | 4,740 | 2024 | $1,078,997 | $564,060 | $514,937 | 91.3% | $4,428 |
| 2XXX LONGLEAF MILL ST | 5,062 | 2024 | $1,093,216 | $602,378 | $490,838 | 81.5% | $4,221 |
| 6XX TARA RD | 6,552 | 2014 | $1,269,761 | $779,688 | $490,073 | 62.9% | $4,215 |
| 6XX HWY 196 | 7,342 | 1991 | $1,351,819 | $873,698 | $478,121 | 54.7% | $4,112 |
| 2XXX SANDICREST DR | 4,507 | 2023 | $1,009,664 | $536,333 | $473,331 | 88.3% | $4,071 |
| 6XX NOWAK RD | 6,434 | 2013 | $1,238,753 | $765,646 | $473,107 | 61.8% | $4,069 |
| 4XXX STEFANI RD | 1,580 | 1976 | $653,804 | $188,020 | $465,784 | 247.7% | $4,006 |
| 3XX GRANDE OAK BLVD | 10,049 | 2015 | $1,633,096 | $1,195,831 | $437,265 | 36.6% | $3,760 |
| 4XXX STEFANI RD | 7,159 | 1997 | $1,288,403 | $851,921 | $436,482 | 51.2% | $3,754 |
| 3XX SWIFT CREEK DR | 6,024 | 2011 | $1,151,515 | $716,856 | $434,659 | 60.6% | $3,738 |
| 2XXX NOLAN FALKNER CT | 5,764 | 2016 | $1,105,185 | $685,916 | $419,269 | 61.1% | $3,606 |
| 2XXX S HIGHWAY 97 | 11,285 | 2001 | $1,755,463 | $1,342,915 | $412,548 | 30.7% | $3,548 |
| 4XX CARMODY HILL RD | 4,965 | 2008 | $997,472 | $590,835 | $406,637 | 68.8% | $3,497 |
| 2XXX RISEN DR | 4,660 | 2019 | $952,633 | $554,540 | $398,093 | 71.8% | $3,424 |
| 1XXX W 9 1/2 MILE RD | 4,812 | 2019 | $967,927 | $572,628 | $395,299 | 69% | $3,400 |
| 2XXX NOLAN FALKNER CT | 6,191 | 2023 | $1,129,134 | $736,729 | $392,405 | 53.3% | $3,375 |
| 1XXX S HWY 97 | 5,622 | 1996 | $1,059,296 | $669,018 | $390,278 | 58.3% | $3,356 |
| 3XXX HIGHWAY 297A | 4,659 | 2020 | $932,284 | $554,421 | $377,863 | 68.2% | $3,250 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when EscambiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →