Escambia County · Pensacola
ZIP 32514 property tax overassessment report
25% of homes in Pensacola ZIP 32514 (3,078 of 12,304 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,740,737.
Your Escambia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32514
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XXX NORIEGA DR | 10,701 | 1945 | $2,664,858 | $1,262,718 | $1,402,140 | 111% | $12,058 |
| 9XXX UTOPIA DR | 13,042 | 2020 | $2,851,996 | $1,538,956 | $1,313,040 | 85.3% | $11,292 |
| 8XXX UNIVERSITY PKWY | 10,503 | 1996 | $2,497,988 | $1,239,354 | $1,258,634 | 101.6% | $10,824 |
| 9XXX NORIEGA DR | 9,000 | 2019 | $2,301,763 | $1,062,000 | $1,239,763 | 116.7% | $10,662 |
| 9XXX NORIEGA DR | 7,860 | 2020 | $2,040,392 | $927,480 | $1,112,912 | 120% | $9,571 |
| 1XXXX NORIEGA DR | 8,165 | 2024 | $2,036,007 | $963,470 | $1,072,537 | 111.3% | $9,224 |
| 9XXX SCENIC HWY | 7,058 | 2004 | $1,900,323 | $832,844 | $1,067,479 | 128.2% | $9,180 |
| 8XXX SCENIC HWY | 11,112 | 1996 | $2,333,351 | $1,311,216 | $1,022,135 | 78% | $8,790 |
| 3XXX PELICAN LN | 7,860 | 2011 | $1,905,083 | $927,480 | $977,603 | 105.4% | $8,407 |
| 9XXX SCENIC HWY | 8,741 | 2019 | $1,866,828 | $1,031,438 | $835,390 | 81% | $7,184 |
| 2XXX MACKEY KEY DR | 10,298 | 2006 | $1,985,026 | $1,215,164 | $769,862 | 63.4% | $6,621 |
| 1XXXX CHEMSTRAND RD | 8,260 | 2024 | $1,731,860 | $974,680 | $757,180 | 77.7% | $6,512 |
| 3XXX PELICAN LN | 5,509 | 2007 | $1,364,799 | $650,062 | $714,737 | 109.9% | $6,147 |
| 9XXX NORIEGA DR | 5,525 | 2021 | $1,322,461 | $651,950 | $670,511 | 102.8% | $5,766 |
| 3XXX MACKEY COVE DR | 6,472 | 1994 | $1,392,749 | $763,696 | $629,053 | 82.4% | $5,410 |
| 5XXX AVOCET LN | 5,559 | 2016 | $1,279,478 | $655,962 | $623,516 | 95.1% | $5,362 |
| 5XXX AVOCET LN | 6,828 | 2006 | $1,409,435 | $805,704 | $603,731 | 74.9% | $5,192 |
| 9XXX SCENIC HWY | 5,755 | 2005 | $1,268,570 | $679,090 | $589,480 | 86.8% | $5,070 |
| 3XXX MACKEY COVE DR | 6,222 | 1986 | $1,274,836 | $734,196 | $540,640 | 73.6% | $4,650 |
| 8XXX SCENIC HWY | 4,216 | 2024 | $995,188 | $497,488 | $497,700 | 100% | $4,280 |
| 5XXX AVOCET LN | 5,200 | 2006 | $1,098,006 | $613,600 | $484,406 | 78.9% | $4,166 |
| 3XXX MACKEY COVE RD | 7,126 | 1987 | $1,315,177 | $840,868 | $474,309 | 56.4% | $4,079 |
| 4XXX CURLEW DR | 5,693 | 2004 | $1,135,540 | $671,774 | $463,766 | 69% | $3,988 |
| 3XXX BAYSWATER DR | 6,371 | 2004 | $1,215,441 | $751,778 | $463,663 | 61.7% | $3,988 |
| 1XXXX NORIEGA LN | 5,552 | 1991 | $1,108,615 | $655,136 | $453,479 | 69.2% | $3,900 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when EscambiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →