Escambia County · Pensacola
ZIP 32505 property tax overassessment report
31.4% of homes in Pensacola ZIP 32505 (2,765 of 8,807 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,099,110.
Your Escambia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32505
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX WYMART RD | 9,157 | 1980 | $1,396,834 | $842,444 | $554,390 | 65.8% | $4,768 |
| 3XXX LIANA LN | 8,825 | 2006 | $1,178,903 | $811,900 | $367,003 | 45.2% | $3,156 |
| 3XXX IDLEWOOD DR | 3,948 | 1975 | $728,768 | $363,216 | $365,552 | 100.6% | $3,144 |
| 3XXX BRIAR CLIFF DR | 5,399 | 2006 | $847,796 | $496,708 | $351,088 | 70.7% | $3,019 |
| 1XXX AMOS CIR | 4,334 | 2006 | $732,703 | $398,728 | $333,975 | 83.8% | $2,872 |
| 3XXX MARCUS POINTE BLVD | 4,780 | 1999 | $764,477 | $439,760 | $324,717 | 73.8% | $2,793 |
| 3XXX LUKE ST | 5,050 | 2023 | $788,166 | $464,600 | $323,566 | 69.6% | $2,783 |
| 2XXX OAK POINTE DR | 3,175 | 2024 | $607,325 | $292,100 | $315,225 | 107.9% | $2,711 |
| 3XXX IDLEWOOD DR | 3,471 | 2023 | $625,921 | $319,332 | $306,589 | 96% | $2,637 |
| 2XXX HESPERIA WAY | 4,184 | 2004 | $686,235 | $384,928 | $301,307 | 78.3% | $2,591 |
| 3XXX BAYOU DR | 3,429 | 2023 | $601,040 | $315,468 | $285,572 | 90.5% | $2,456 |
| 2XXX W BELMONT ST | 12,775 | 2003 | $1,459,255 | $1,175,300 | $283,955 | 24.2% | $2,442 |
| 6XXX FOREST GREEN RD | 4,851 | 1992 | $722,963 | $446,292 | $276,671 | 62% | $2,379 |
| 3XXX HIGH POINTE PL | 5,976 | 1994 | $825,972 | $549,792 | $276,180 | 50.2% | $2,375 |
| 3XXX MARCUS POINTE BLVD | 4,016 | 2023 | $631,889 | $369,472 | $262,417 | 71% | $2,257 |
| 3XXX BRIAR CLIFF DR | 3,705 | 2006 | $591,223 | $340,860 | $250,363 | 73.5% | $2,153 |
| 3XXX MARCUS POINTE BLVD | 5,594 | 1995 | $761,232 | $514,648 | $246,584 | 47.9% | $2,121 |
| 2XXX IDLEWOOD DR | 3,746 | 1967 | $588,273 | $344,632 | $243,641 | 70.7% | $2,095 |
| 6XXX FOREST GREEN RD | 5,437 | 1994 | $743,110 | $500,204 | $242,906 | 48.6% | $2,089 |
| 1XXX DOGWOOD PL | 728 | 2023 | $303,703 | $66,976 | $236,727 | 353.5% | $2,036 |
| 3XXX IDLEWOOD DR | 2,167 | 1945 | $430,963 | $199,364 | $231,599 | 116.2% | $1,992 |
| 3XXX LAKE POINTE CIR | 3,601 | 2017 | $555,594 | $331,292 | $224,302 | 67.7% | $1,929 |
| 2XXX HESPERIA WAY | 3,308 | 2018 | $528,396 | $304,336 | $224,060 | 73.6% | $1,927 |
| 3XXX MARCUS POINTE BLVD | 3,988 | 2019 | $586,725 | $366,896 | $219,829 | 59.9% | $1,891 |
| 3XXX MARCUS POINTE BLVD | 4,564 | 2002 | $638,612 | $419,888 | $218,724 | 52.1% | $1,881 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when EscambiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →