Escambia County · Pensacola
ZIP 32504 property tax overassessment report
28.6% of homes in Pensacola ZIP 32504 (2,509 of 8,787 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,590,035.
Your Escambia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32504
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX SCENIC HWY | 12,153 | 2003 | $2,811,934 | $1,494,819 | $1,317,115 | 88.1% | $11,327 |
| 6XXX SCENIC HWY | 7,751 | 2002 | $2,075,008 | $953,373 | $1,121,635 | 117.6% | $9,646 |
| 6XXX SCENIC HWY | 5,842 | 1999 | $1,686,787 | $718,566 | $968,221 | 134.7% | $8,327 |
| 4XXX CASTAYLS | 9,598 | 1970 | $2,038,255 | $1,180,554 | $857,701 | 72.7% | $7,376 |
| 4XXX MONTALVO DR | 8,018 | 2012 | $1,826,108 | $986,214 | $839,894 | 85.2% | $7,223 |
| 4XXX ANDRADE | 4,314 | 1966 | $1,355,185 | $530,622 | $824,563 | 155.4% | $7,091 |
| 7XXX SCENIC HWY | 6,625 | 2009 | $1,550,079 | $814,875 | $735,204 | 90.2% | $6,323 |
| 3XXX SCENIC HWY | 8,857 | 2021 | $1,802,495 | $1,089,411 | $713,084 | 65.5% | $6,133 |
| 4XXX CANOPY RD | 5,400 | 1996 | $1,348,548 | $664,200 | $684,348 | 103% | $5,885 |
| 5XXX SCENIC HWY | 5,328 | 2023 | $1,339,599 | $655,344 | $684,255 | 104.4% | $5,885 |
| 4XXX SCENIC HWY | 5,036 | 1966 | $1,223,110 | $619,428 | $603,682 | 97.5% | $5,192 |
| 4XXX MONTALVO DR | 4,228 | 2024 | $1,088,123 | $520,044 | $568,079 | 109.2% | $4,885 |
| 3XXX SCENIC HWY | 6,323 | 2019 | $1,341,791 | $777,729 | $564,062 | 72.5% | $4,851 |
| 1XXX AIRPORT BLVD #1 | 26,396 | 2005 | $3,809,900 | $3,246,708 | $563,192 | 17.3% | $4,843 |
| 5XXX BAYOU BLVD | 22,551 | 2010 | $3,315,216 | $2,773,773 | $541,443 | 19.5% | $4,656 |
| 4XXX MANOLETE ST | 6,636 | 1978 | $1,356,030 | $816,228 | $539,802 | 66.1% | $4,642 |
| 3XXX SCENIC HWY | 5,073 | 2015 | $1,148,534 | $623,979 | $524,555 | 84.1% | $4,511 |
| 4XXX DEVEREUX DR | 4,982 | 1991 | $1,134,639 | $612,786 | $521,853 | 85.2% | $4,488 |
| 4XXX BOHEMIA DR | 5,827 | 2007 | $1,233,445 | $716,721 | $516,724 | 72.1% | $4,444 |
| 4XXX MONTALVO | 5,757 | 1993 | $1,200,696 | $708,111 | $492,585 | 69.6% | $4,236 |
| 4XXX CASTAYLS | 7,883 | 1967 | $1,450,461 | $969,609 | $480,852 | 49.6% | $4,135 |
| 1XXX AIRPORT BLVD | 19,902 | 2005 | $2,918,807 | $2,447,946 | $470,861 | 19.2% | $4,049 |
| 4XXX CANOPY RD | 5,851 | 1989 | $1,184,587 | $719,673 | $464,914 | 64.6% | $3,998 |
| 4XXX MONTALVO | 5,416 | 1972 | $1,128,120 | $666,168 | $461,952 | 69.3% | $3,973 |
| 4XXX DEVEREUX TER | 4,594 | 2020 | $1,024,470 | $565,062 | $459,408 | 81.3% | $3,951 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when EscambiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →