Bay County · Youngstown
ZIP 32466 property tax overassessment report
38.1% of homes in Youngstown ZIP 32466 (678 of 1,778 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $382,397.
1,778
Homes in ZIP
678
Flagged as overassessed
38.1%
$65,582
Avg overage / home
$153,283
Typical value
~$82/sqft
Your Bay County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32466
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SR 20 W | 9,698 | 2023 | $1,534,730 | $795,236 | $739,494 | 93% | $6,360 |
| 9XXX INDIAN BLUFF RD | 3,245 | 2020 | $632,390 | $266,090 | $366,300 | 137.7% | $3,150 |
| 9XXX INDIAN BLUFF RD | 5,064 | 2013 | $771,057 | $415,248 | $355,809 | 85.7% | $3,060 |
| 1XXXX DAVENPORT AVE | 8,599 | 2019 | $1,051,865 | $705,118 | $346,747 | 49.2% | $2,982 |
| 1XXXX RACETRACK RD | 3,391 | 2007 | $611,200 | $278,062 | $333,138 | 119.8% | $2,865 |
| 9XXX HWY 2301 | 3,195 | 1990 | $532,592 | $261,990 | $270,602 | 103.3% | $2,327 |
| 9XXX LAKE FOREST DR | 4,124 | 2011 | $598,118 | $338,168 | $259,950 | 76.9% | $2,236 |
| 5XXX SHANNON CIR | 2,835 | 2020 | $487,077 | $232,470 | $254,607 | 109.5% | $2,190 |
| 9XXX INDIAN BLUFF RD | 2,484 | 2022 | $455,473 | $203,688 | $251,785 | 123.6% | $2,165 |
| 9XXX E HWY 388 | 6,415 | 2011 | $776,340 | $526,030 | $250,310 | 47.6% | $2,153 |
| 7XXX SOUTHWOOD ST | 2,487 | 2005 | $450,439 | $203,934 | $246,505 | 120.9% | $2,120 |
| 1XXXX BLUE SPRINGS RD | 3,990 | 2019 | $565,788 | $327,180 | $238,608 | 72.9% | $2,052 |
| 8XXX DEERPOINT DR | 1,966 | 2020 | $386,876 | $161,212 | $225,664 | 140% | $1,941 |
| 8XXX DEERPOINT DR | 1,409 | 1987 | $340,752 | $115,538 | $225,214 | 194.9% | $1,937 |
| 1XXXX HWY 2301 | 2,698 | 1981 | $433,533 | $221,236 | $212,297 | 96% | $1,826 |
| 6XXX KNOLLWOOD ST | 1,642 | 1993 | $342,468 | $134,644 | $207,824 | 154.4% | $1,787 |
| 1XXXX BLUE SPRINGS RD | 3,364 | 2020 | $480,877 | $275,848 | $205,029 | 74.3% | $1,763 |
| 9XXX DAVENPORT AVE | 2,282 | 1978 | $388,805 | $187,124 | $201,681 | 107.8% | $1,734 |
| 1XXXX GAINER RD | 2,434 | 2003 | $397,377 | $199,588 | $197,789 | 99.1% | $1,701 |
| 1XXXX VICKERY LN | 3,400 | 2019 | $475,644 | $278,800 | $196,844 | 70.6% | $1,693 |
| 4XXX BAY HEAD RD | 2,942 | 2018 | $429,952 | $241,244 | $188,708 | 78.2% | $1,623 |
| 5XXX INDIAN BLUFF DR | 1,541 | 2016 | $309,334 | $126,362 | $182,972 | 144.8% | $1,574 |
| 1XXXX RIVER ALLEY RD | 2,342 | 2019 | $373,599 | $192,044 | $181,555 | 94.5% | $1,561 |
| 1XXXX NW CRESTLINE RD | 2,996 | 2022 | $420,278 | $245,672 | $174,606 | 71.1% | $1,502 |
| 1XXXX W LINGER LONGER RD | 1,572 | 2020 | $303,265 | $128,904 | $174,361 | 135.3% | $1,500 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Bay County, ZIP 32466. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BayCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →