Walton County · Inlet Beach
ZIP 32461 property tax overassessment report
28.1% of homes in Inlet Beach ZIP 32461 (1,410 of 5,016 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $13,990,160.
Your Walton County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32461
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8XXX E CO HWY 30A | 1,521 | 1967 | $4,702,012 | $825,903 | $3,876,109 | 469.3% | $33,335 |
| 3X ATWOODS CT | 2,547 | 1999 | $4,994,716 | $1,383,021 | $3,611,695 | 261.1% | $31,061 |
| 7X WINDWARD LN | 2,501 | 2000 | $4,938,342 | $1,358,043 | $3,580,299 | 263.6% | $30,791 |
| 8XXX E CO HWY 30A | 2,497 | 1969 | $4,933,895 | $1,355,871 | $3,578,024 | 263.9% | $30,771 |
| 3X PELICAN CIR | 2,511 | 1979 | $4,938,394 | $1,363,473 | $3,574,921 | 262.2% | $30,744 |
| 1XX PELICAN CIR | 2,262 | 1979 | $4,801,082 | $1,228,266 | $3,572,816 | 290.9% | $30,726 |
| 2X ATWOODS CT | 2,476 | 2000 | $4,904,111 | $1,344,468 | $3,559,643 | 264.8% | $30,613 |
| 6X EMERALD COVE LN S | 1,660 | 1978 | $4,430,090 | $901,380 | $3,528,710 | 391.5% | $30,347 |
| 6 E SPANISH TOWN CT | 2,749 | 2005 | $4,923,037 | $1,492,707 | $3,430,330 | 229.8% | $29,501 |
| 8XXX E CO HWY 30A | 1,262 | 1969 | $3,996,131 | $685,266 | $3,310,865 | 483.2% | $28,473 |
| 8XXX E CO HWY 30A | 2,951 | 1995 | $4,899,528 | $1,602,393 | $3,297,135 | 205.8% | $28,355 |
| 1XX NEW PROVIDENCE LN | 2,764 | 2005 | $4,786,625 | $1,500,852 | $3,285,773 | 218.9% | $28,258 |
| 8X POMPANO ST | 1,606 | 1981 | $4,139,104 | $872,058 | $3,267,046 | 374.6% | $28,097 |
| 2XX SAND CLIFFS DR | 3,036 | 2001 | $4,891,652 | $1,648,548 | $3,243,104 | 196.7% | $27,891 |
| 2XX SAND CLIFFS DR | 2,937 | 2006 | $4,831,972 | $1,594,791 | $3,237,181 | 203% | $27,840 |
| 2XX SAND CLIFFS DR | 2,727 | 1997 | $4,710,658 | $1,480,761 | $3,229,897 | 218.1% | $27,777 |
| 7X WINDWARD LN | 2,520 | 1999 | $4,574,038 | $1,368,360 | $3,205,678 | 234.3% | $27,569 |
| 2XX WINSTON LN | 3,309 | 1975 | $4,982,287 | $1,796,787 | $3,185,500 | 177.3% | $27,395 |
| 8X WALTON MAGNOLIA LN | 1,980 | 1977 | $4,254,746 | $1,075,140 | $3,179,606 | 295.7% | $27,345 |
| 2X MOONGATE CT | 3,332 | 2013 | $4,984,072 | $1,809,276 | $3,174,796 | 175.5% | $27,303 |
| 3XX SAND CLIFFS DR | 3,013 | 2002 | $4,788,831 | $1,636,059 | $3,152,772 | 192.7% | $27,114 |
| 1XX SAND CLIFFS DR | 2,386 | 1989 | $4,432,399 | $1,295,598 | $3,136,801 | 242.1% | $26,976 |
| 1XX SAND CLIFFS DR | 1,884 | 1986 | $4,141,289 | $1,023,012 | $3,118,277 | 304.8% | $26,817 |
| 1XX S CHARLES ST | 3,228 | 2008 | $4,864,505 | $1,752,804 | $3,111,701 | 177.5% | $26,761 |
| 2X SHINBONE CT | 3,321 | 2014 | $4,911,445 | $1,803,303 | $3,108,142 | 172.4% | $26,730 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when WaltonCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →