Jackson County · Marianna
ZIP 32446 property tax overassessment report
38.3% of homes in Marianna ZIP 32446 (1,159 of 3,030 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $672,307.
3,030
Homes in ZIP
1,159
Flagged as overassessed
38.3%
$67,451
Avg overage / home
$186,722
Typical value
~$81/sqft
Your Jackson County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32446
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX OLD HICKORY CR | 7,931 | 2015 | $1,330,761 | $642,411 | $688,350 | 107.2% | $5,920 |
| 2XXX JACKSON BLUFF RD | 4,606 | 1997 | $843,916 | $373,086 | $470,830 | 126.2% | $4,049 |
| 2XXX INDIAN SPRINGS RD | 3,587 | 2022 | $728,097 | $290,547 | $437,550 | 150.6% | $3,763 |
| 3XXX WATSON DR | 6,353 | 2008 | $892,067 | $514,593 | $377,474 | 73.4% | $3,246 |
| 4XXX ARROWHEAD DR | 2,651 | 1976 | $567,775 | $214,731 | $353,044 | 164.4% | $3,036 |
| 5XXX LAKE BLUFF CR | 5,164 | 2011 | $763,902 | $418,284 | $345,618 | 82.6% | $2,972 |
| 2XXX INDIAN SPRINGS RD | 5,508 | 1996 | $744,445 | $446,148 | $298,297 | 66.9% | $2,565 |
| 2XXX CHASE WAY | 4,559 | 2024 | $667,013 | $369,279 | $297,734 | 80.6% | $2,561 |
| 3XXX RUSS RD | 4,028 | 1958 | $615,163 | $326,268 | $288,895 | 88.5% | $2,484 |
| 4XXX FOREST PARK DR | 3,812 | 2022 | $580,509 | $308,772 | $271,737 | 88% | $2,337 |
| 2XXX APPALACHEE TRL | 5,472 | 2005 | $707,167 | $443,232 | $263,935 | 59.5% | $2,270 |
| 2XXX DOUGLAS POND RD | 2,882 | 2008 | $494,672 | $233,442 | $261,230 | 111.9% | $2,247 |
| 4XXX ARROWHEAD DR | 4,617 | 1972 | $634,842 | $373,977 | $260,865 | 69.8% | $2,243 |
| 5XXX LAKE BLUFF CR | 1,923 | 2021 | $412,802 | $155,763 | $257,039 | 165% | $2,211 |
| 5XXX FLYNT DR | 2,921 | 1990 | $488,046 | $236,601 | $251,445 | 106.3% | $2,162 |
| 3XXX WALNUT LN | 4,058 | 2020 | $575,324 | $328,698 | $246,626 | 75% | $2,121 |
| 4XXX MEADOWVIEW RD | 3,770 | 2024 | $551,091 | $305,370 | $245,721 | 80.5% | $2,113 |
| 2XXX SPRING CHASE LN | 3,685 | 2019 | $543,299 | $298,485 | $244,814 | 82% | $2,105 |
| 2XXX APPALACHEE TRL | 4,891 | 2010 | $635,105 | $396,171 | $238,934 | 60.3% | $2,055 |
| 3XXX GREY OAK WAY | 2,913 | 2024 | $472,702 | $235,953 | $236,749 | 100.3% | $2,036 |
| 2XXX APPALACHEE TRL | 2,369 | 2023 | $423,283 | $191,889 | $231,394 | 120.6% | $1,990 |
| 5XXX BLUE SPRINGS RD | 5,269 | 2016 | $655,190 | $426,789 | $228,401 | 53.5% | $1,964 |
| 3XXX GREY OAK WAY | 3,694 | 2023 | $524,121 | $299,214 | $224,907 | 75.2% | $1,934 |
| 2XXX APPALACHEE TRL | 3,575 | 2006 | $511,913 | $289,575 | $222,338 | 76.8% | $1,912 |
| 2XXX JACKSON BLUFF RD | 3,212 | 1987 | $481,460 | $260,172 | $221,288 | 85.1% | $1,903 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Jackson County, ZIP 32446. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when JacksonCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →