Bay County · Lynn Haven
ZIP 32444 property tax overassessment report
30.9% of homes in Lynn Haven ZIP 32444 (2,417 of 7,812 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,891,930.
7,812
Homes in ZIP
2,417
Flagged as overassessed
30.9%
$91,019
Avg overage / home
$271,264
Typical value
~$119/sqft
Your Bay County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32444
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XX NORTH BAY DR | 7,035 | 2010 | $3,069,262 | $837,165 | $2,232,097 | 266.6% | $19,196 |
| 4XX E 2ND ST E | 9,363 | 2016 | $2,437,020 | $1,114,197 | $1,322,823 | 118.7% | $11,376 |
| 2XXX COUNTRY CLUB DR | 4,821 | 1999 | $1,805,239 | $573,699 | $1,231,540 | 214.7% | $10,591 |
| 2XX NORTH BAY CT | 4,857 | 2015 | $1,786,352 | $577,983 | $1,208,369 | 209.1% | $10,392 |
| 2XXX CORAL DR | 5,353 | 1995 | $1,690,317 | $637,007 | $1,053,310 | 165.4% | $9,058 |
| 1XX ALABAMA AVE | 6,383 | 2010 | $1,805,510 | $759,577 | $1,045,933 | 137.7% | $8,995 |
| 1XX MONTANA AVE | 3,761 | 1986 | $1,468,179 | $447,559 | $1,020,620 | 228% | $8,777 |
| 2XXX COUNTRY CLUB DR | 6,371 | 1994 | $1,736,319 | $758,149 | $978,170 | 129% | $8,412 |
| 4XXX BAYWOOD DR | 6,107 | 2005 | $1,704,069 | $726,733 | $977,336 | 134.5% | $8,405 |
| 1XX NEW YORK AVE | 2,959 | 1908 | $1,321,989 | $352,121 | $969,868 | 275.4% | $8,341 |
| 5XX RADCLIFF AVE | 5,578 | 2024 | $1,612,515 | $663,782 | $948,733 | 142.9% | $8,159 |
| 5XX E 2ND ST | 6,907 | 2024 | $1,730,041 | $821,933 | $908,108 | 110.5% | $7,810 |
| 7XX PIERSON DR | 4,937 | 2018 | $1,386,337 | $587,503 | $798,834 | 136% | $6,870 |
| 2XXX COUNTRY CLUB DR | 4,881 | 2006 | $1,374,458 | $580,839 | $793,619 | 136.6% | $6,825 |
| 1XX MONTANA AVE | 4,308 | 2003 | $1,278,078 | $512,652 | $765,426 | 149.3% | $6,583 |
| 2XXX COUNTRY CLUB DR | 3,852 | 2021 | $1,200,113 | $458,388 | $741,725 | 161.8% | $6,379 |
| 2XXX COUNTRY CLUB DR | 3,772 | 2020 | $1,188,215 | $448,868 | $739,347 | 164.7% | $6,358 |
| 7XX W 1ST ST | 7,950 | 2002 | $1,666,582 | $946,050 | $720,532 | 76.2% | $6,197 |
| 1XX HARBOUR POINTE DR | 3,160 | 1993 | $1,085,321 | $376,040 | $709,281 | 188.6% | $6,100 |
| 1XXX COUNTRY CLUB DR | 4,746 | 2021 | $1,268,632 | $564,774 | $703,858 | 124.6% | $6,053 |
| 1XXX COUNTRY CLUB DR | 5,017 | 2008 | $1,297,003 | $597,023 | $699,980 | 117.2% | $6,020 |
| 1XXX COUNTRY CLUB DR | 4,507 | 1987 | $1,229,133 | $536,333 | $692,800 | 129.2% | $5,958 |
| 6XX E 2ND ST | 5,574 | 1992 | $1,354,774 | $663,306 | $691,468 | 104.2% | $5,947 |
| 1XX NORTH BAY CT | 5,365 | 2023 | $1,327,987 | $638,435 | $689,552 | 108% | $5,930 |
| 4XX W 2ND ST | 5,703 | 2000 | $1,346,914 | $678,657 | $668,257 | 98.5% | $5,747 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Bay County, ZIP 32444. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BayCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →