Jackson County · Greenwood
ZIP 32443 property tax overassessment report
37.3% of homes in Greenwood ZIP 32443 (324 of 868 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $139,096.
868
Homes in ZIP
324
Flagged as overassessed
37.3%
$49,919
Avg overage / home
$134,931
Typical value
~$73/sqft
Your Jackson County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32443
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX FORT/HWY 69 RD | 3,699 | 2021 | $528,852 | $270,027 | $258,825 | 95.9% | $2,226 |
| 5XXX FORD RD | 3,614 | 2023 | $466,439 | $263,822 | $202,617 | 76.8% | $1,743 |
| 6XXX SYLVANIA PINES WAY | 5,069 | 2007 | $547,405 | $370,037 | $177,368 | 47.9% | $1,525 |
| 6XXX BLUE SPRINGS RD | 5,161 | 2005 | $550,746 | $376,753 | $173,993 | 46.2% | $1,496 |
| 6XXX BLUE SPRINGS RD | 2,608 | 2019 | $362,914 | $190,384 | $172,530 | 90.6% | $1,484 |
| 5XXX MARCUS DR | 3,250 | 2007 | $405,634 | $237,250 | $168,384 | 71% | $1,448 |
| 5XXX DELABOSQUE DR | 2,046 | 2021 | $315,931 | $149,358 | $166,573 | 111.5% | $1,433 |
| 5XXX MT TABOR RD | 2,970 | 2023 | $382,530 | $216,810 | $165,720 | 76.4% | $1,425 |
| 5XXX GARRETT RD | 3,683 | 1946 | $433,385 | $268,859 | $164,526 | 61.2% | $1,415 |
| 5XXX BLUE SPRINGS RD | 2,558 | 2024 | $350,616 | $186,734 | $163,882 | 87.8% | $1,409 |
| 6XXX GREEN RD | 3,152 | 2022 | $390,611 | $230,096 | $160,515 | 69.8% | $1,380 |
| 3XXX SYLVANIA PLANTATION RD | 2,251 | 2022 | $318,163 | $164,323 | $153,840 | 93.6% | $1,323 |
| 4XXX WHISPERING PINE CR | 2,739 | 2001 | $353,028 | $199,947 | $153,081 | 76.6% | $1,316 |
| 3XXX HWY 69 | 3,006 | 2019 | $367,246 | $219,438 | $147,808 | 67.4% | $1,271 |
| 6XXX BLUE SPRINGS RD | 2,944 | 2007 | $361,247 | $214,912 | $146,335 | 68.1% | $1,258 |
| 4XXX WINTERGREEN RD | 1,564 | 2021 | $254,591 | $114,172 | $140,419 | 123% | $1,208 |
| 5XXX DOZIER RD | 2,571 | 2009 | $321,046 | $187,683 | $133,363 | 71.1% | $1,147 |
| 3XXX FLAT RD | 2,766 | 2020 | $334,629 | $201,918 | $132,711 | 65.7% | $1,141 |
| 5XXX TIMACUAN TRL | 2,060 | 2023 | $280,605 | $150,380 | $130,225 | 86.6% | $1,120 |
| 6XXX BUTLER RD | 2,433 | 2001 | $306,519 | $177,609 | $128,910 | 72.6% | $1,109 |
| 5XXX MT TABOR RD | 2,202 | 2021 | $287,969 | $160,746 | $127,223 | 79.1% | $1,094 |
| 6XXX BLUE SPRINGS RD | 2,961 | 2007 | $343,106 | $216,153 | $126,953 | 58.7% | $1,092 |
| 6XXX BLUE SPRINGS RD | 2,430 | 2018 | $302,513 | $177,390 | $125,123 | 70.5% | $1,076 |
| 6XXX SHUG RD | 3,502 | 2014 | $380,484 | $255,646 | $124,838 | 48.8% | $1,074 |
| 5XXX DOZIER RD | 3,663 | 2004 | $383,430 | $267,399 | $116,031 | 43.4% | $998 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Jackson County, ZIP 32443. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when JacksonCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →