Washington County · Ebro
ZIP 32437 property tax overassessment report
39.1% of homes in Ebro ZIP 32437 (63 of 161 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $25,745.
Your Washington County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32437
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX ARNOLD RD | 2,652 | 1976 | $434,016 | $196,248 | $237,768 | 121.2% | $2,045 |
| 1XXXX PINE LOG RD | 1,139 | 2023 | $197,252 | $84,286 | $112,966 | 134% | $972 |
| 6XXX STRICKLAND RD | 2,652 | 1994 | $306,611 | $196,248 | $110,363 | 56.2% | $949 |
| 5XXX STILL POND RD | 2,208 | 1995 | $264,246 | $163,392 | $100,854 | 61.7% | $867 |
| 1XXXX HWY 79 | 4,223 | 2016 | $409,156 | $312,502 | $96,654 | 30.9% | $831 |
| 5XXX CREWS LAKE RD | 1,819 | 2022 | $224,510 | $134,606 | $89,904 | 66.8% | $773 |
| 5XXX STILL POND RD | 2,119 | 2024 | $239,898 | $156,806 | $83,092 | 53% | $715 |
| 5XXX SUBDIVISION RD | 2,092 | 1989 | $228,641 | $154,808 | $73,833 | 47.7% | $635 |
| 5XXX CASEY RD | 4,022 | 2013 | $360,523 | $297,628 | $62,895 | 21.1% | $541 |
| 5XXX ARNOLD RD | 1,325 | 2019 | $160,019 | $98,050 | $61,969 | 63.2% | $533 |
| 1XXXX CHURCH RD | 1,603 | 1998 | $178,460 | $118,622 | $59,838 | 50.4% | $515 |
| 5XXX OBIES ST | 1,567 | 2005 | $175,786 | $115,958 | $59,828 | 51.6% | $515 |
| 5XXX CREWS LAKE RD | 1,946 | 2006 | $202,911 | $144,004 | $58,907 | 40.9% | $507 |
| 5XXX STRICKLAND RD | 1,440 | 2016 | $165,210 | $106,560 | $58,650 | 55% | $504 |
| 5XXX SUBDIVISION RD | 1,315 | 1973 | $154,833 | $97,310 | $57,523 | 59.1% | $495 |
| 5XXX STRICKLAND RD | 1,135 | 2018 | $137,992 | $83,990 | $54,002 | 64.3% | $464 |
| 5XXX STRICKLAND RD | 2,360 | 2018 | $228,632 | $174,640 | $53,992 | 30.9% | $464 |
| 5XXX STRICKLAND RD | 2,529 | 2014 | $240,915 | $187,146 | $53,769 | 28.7% | $462 |
| 5XXX CASEY RD | 1,866 | 2022 | $190,287 | $138,084 | $52,203 | 37.8% | $449 |
| 5XXX CREWS LAKE RD | 1,568 | 2024 | $167,507 | $116,032 | $51,475 | 44.4% | $443 |
| 5XXX CREWS LAKE RD | 750 | 1981 | $106,748 | $55,500 | $51,248 | 92.3% | $441 |
| 5XXX CASEY RD | 2,689 | 1990 | $249,808 | $198,986 | $50,822 | 25.5% | $437 |
| 5XXX CREWS LAKE RD | 1,942 | 1992 | $193,193 | $143,708 | $49,485 | 34.4% | $426 |
| 5XXX STRICKLAND RD | 1,393 | 1989 | $150,772 | $103,082 | $47,690 | 46.3% | $410 |
| 6XXX HWY 79 | 1,711 | 2006 | $173,498 | $126,614 | $46,884 | 37% | $403 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when WashingtonCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →