Calhoun County · Clarksville
ZIP 32430 property tax overassessment report
34% of homes in Clarksville ZIP 32430 (71 of 209 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $40,681.
209
Homes in ZIP
71
Flagged as overassessed
34%
$66,624
Avg overage / home
$136,594
Typical value
~$75/sqft
Your Calhoun County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32430
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX SW SR 73 | 6,427 | 2008 | $848,315 | $482,025 | $366,290 | 76% | $3,150 |
| 1XXXX NW MISSY LN | 2,801 | 1994 | $387,274 | $210,075 | $177,199 | 84.4% | $1,524 |
| 1XXXX NW CR 287-A | 3,064 | 2017 | $380,450 | $229,800 | $150,650 | 65.6% | $1,296 |
| 1XXXX NW PIPPIN CEMT. RD | 3,560 | 2024 | $406,622 | $267,000 | $139,622 | 52.3% | $1,201 |
| 1XXXX SW SR 73 | 1,962 | 2021 | $280,282 | $147,150 | $133,132 | 90.5% | $1,145 |
| 1XXXX SW SR 73 13127 | 2,211 | 2020 | $291,321 | $165,825 | $125,496 | 75.7% | $1,079 |
| 1XXXX NW BAILEY CEM RD | 1,276 | 2023 | $220,060 | $95,700 | $124,360 | 129.9% | $1,069 |
| 1XXXX NW CR 287 | 2,048 | 2022 | $275,814 | $153,600 | $122,214 | 79.6% | $1,051 |
| 1XXXX NW NICHOLS RD | 2,465 | 2020 | $304,647 | $184,875 | $119,772 | 64.8% | $1,030 |
| 1XXXX NW BAILEY CEMETARY RD | 1,772 | 2023 | $252,433 | $132,900 | $119,533 | 89.9% | $1,028 |
| 1XXXX NW BAGGETT LOOP | 3,699 | 2008 | $393,808 | $277,425 | $116,383 | 42% | $1,001 |
| 1XXXX W SR 20 | 2,217 | 2020 | $281,975 | $166,275 | $115,700 | 69.6% | $995 |
| 1XXXX SW OTIS WALDEN RD | 2,405 | 2013 | $285,292 | $180,375 | $104,917 | 58.2% | $902 |
| 1XXXX W SR 20 | 2,888 | 1994 | $314,674 | $216,600 | $98,074 | 45.3% | $843 |
| 1XXXX NW STACY LN | 1,758 | 2020 | $224,828 | $131,850 | $92,978 | 70.5% | $800 |
| 1XXXX SW SR 73 | 2,672 | 2006 | $293,090 | $200,400 | $92,690 | 46.3% | $797 |
| 1XXXX NW PIPPIN CEM RD | 1,772 | 2017 | $225,453 | $132,900 | $92,553 | 69.6% | $796 |
| 2XXXX NW SR 73 | 2,454 | 2007 | $275,358 | $184,050 | $91,308 | 49.6% | $785 |
| 1XXXX W SR 20 | 2,736 | 1955 | $293,493 | $205,200 | $88,293 | 43% | $759 |
| 2XXXX NW OAK TREE RD | 1,884 | 2022 | $228,251 | $141,300 | $86,951 | 61.5% | $748 |
| 1XXXX SW SR 73 | 1,936 | 2013 | $231,634 | $145,200 | $86,434 | 59.5% | $743 |
| 1XXXX NW NEWSOME RD | 1,467 | 2014 | $193,205 | $110,025 | $83,180 | 75.6% | $715 |
| 1XXXX NW MELVIN RD | 1,893 | 2010 | $225,129 | $141,975 | $83,154 | 58.6% | $715 |
| 1XXXX NW GRAY RD | 3,073 | 1998 | $312,817 | $230,475 | $82,342 | 35.7% | $708 |
| 2XXXX NW WHITEWATER GRADE RD 21140 | 1,250 | 1990 | $172,864 | $93,750 | $79,114 | 84.4% | $680 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Calhoun County, ZIP 32430. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CalhounCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →