Jackson County · Campbellton
ZIP 32426 property tax overassessment report
32.4% of homes in Campbellton ZIP 32426 (78 of 241 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $31,604.
241
Homes in ZIP
78
Flagged as overassessed
32.4%
$47,113
Avg overage / home
$116,472
Typical value
~$65/sqft
Your Jackson County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32426
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX COMMUNITY LN | 3,141 | 2018 | $386,316 | $204,165 | $182,151 | 89.2% | $1,566 |
| 2XXX NEW BETHEL RD | 2,269 | 2024 | $299,927 | $147,485 | $152,442 | 103.4% | $1,311 |
| 2XXX MISTY TRL | 2,475 | 2018 | $265,201 | $160,875 | $104,326 | 64.8% | $897 |
| 4XXX HWY 273 | 2,657 | 1983 | $275,621 | $172,705 | $102,916 | 59.6% | $885 |
| 2XXX RAMBO RD | 1,948 | 1939 | $219,369 | $126,620 | $92,749 | 73.2% | $798 |
| 2XXX HWY 2 | 1,630 | 2021 | $196,835 | $105,950 | $90,885 | 85.8% | $782 |
| 2XXX HWY 2 | 2,633 | 2005 | $259,934 | $171,145 | $88,789 | 51.9% | $764 |
| 3XXX ST PHILLIPS RD | 1,317 | 2023 | $171,307 | $85,605 | $85,702 | 100.1% | $737 |
| 5XXX BIRDSVIEW RD | 1,838 | 2015 | $204,616 | $119,470 | $85,146 | 71.3% | $732 |
| 2XXX HWY 2 | 1,527 | 2009 | $183,614 | $99,255 | $84,359 | 85% | $725 |
| 5XXX HWY 231 | 1,849 | 2018 | $203,142 | $120,185 | $82,957 | 69% | $713 |
| 5XXX WILMINGTON CT | 1,823 | 2010 | $198,880 | $118,495 | $80,385 | 67.8% | $691 |
| 5XXX WILMINGTON CT | 2,833 | 1995 | $264,433 | $184,145 | $80,288 | 43.6% | $690 |
| 2XXX HWY 162 | 2,716 | 1999 | $255,498 | $176,540 | $78,958 | 44.7% | $679 |
| 5XXX HWY 231 | 1,699 | 2004 | $187,225 | $110,435 | $76,790 | 69.5% | $660 |
| 5XXX BRYWOOD LN | 1,317 | 2023 | $155,339 | $85,605 | $69,734 | 81.5% | $600 |
| 5XXX BOWDEN HILL RD | 2,552 | 2017 | $232,472 | $165,880 | $66,592 | 40.1% | $573 |
| 2XXX COMMUNITY LN | 2,040 | 2018 | $198,628 | $132,600 | $66,028 | 49.8% | $568 |
| 2XXX HWY 2 | 2,504 | 2017 | $222,851 | $162,760 | $60,091 | 36.9% | $517 |
| 2XXX OSCEOLA AVE | 2,393 | 1999 | $215,355 | $155,545 | $59,810 | 38.5% | $514 |
| 5XXX AVERY RD | 1,904 | 2020 | $181,505 | $123,760 | $57,745 | 46.7% | $497 |
| 4XXX GRAY LN | 1,744 | 2023 | $169,338 | $113,360 | $55,978 | 49.4% | $481 |
| 5XXX ELLAVILLE RD | 2,773 | 1992 | $234,695 | $180,245 | $54,450 | 30.2% | $468 |
| 5XXX MEMORY RD | 4,025 | 2009 | $313,409 | $261,625 | $51,784 | 19.8% | $445 |
| 2XXX OVERPASS RD | 2,128 | 2022 | $189,104 | $138,320 | $50,784 | 36.7% | $437 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Jackson County, ZIP 32426. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when JacksonCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →