Bay County · Panama City Beach
ZIP 32413 property tax overassessment report
37.2% of homes in Panama City Beach ZIP 32413 (6,569 of 17,662 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $12,654,674.
17,662
Homes in ZIP
6,569
Flagged as overassessed
37.2%
$224,003
Avg overage / home
$457,837
Typical value
~$292/sqft
Your Bay County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32413
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XX BEACHSIDE DR | 4,628 | 2023 | $4,630,842 | $1,351,376 | $3,279,466 | 242.7% | $28,203 |
| 2XX BEACHSIDE DR | 5,960 | 2006 | $4,988,563 | $1,740,320 | $3,248,243 | 186.6% | $27,935 |
| 3XX BEACHSIDE DR | 4,584 | 2017 | $4,576,386 | $1,338,528 | $3,237,858 | 241.9% | $27,846 |
| 3XX BEACHSIDE DR | 5,567 | 2018 | $4,830,374 | $1,625,564 | $3,204,810 | 197.2% | $27,561 |
| 2XX BEACHSIDE DR | 4,597 | 2022 | $4,540,014 | $1,342,324 | $3,197,690 | 238.2% | $27,500 |
| 2XX BEACHSIDE DR | 5,820 | 2005 | $4,862,258 | $1,699,440 | $3,162,818 | 186.1% | $27,200 |
| 3XX BEACHSIDE DR | 3,787 | 1995 | $4,243,992 | $1,105,804 | $3,138,188 | 283.8% | $26,988 |
| 3XX BEACHSIDE DR | 3,973 | 2017 | $4,212,261 | $1,160,116 | $3,052,145 | 263.1% | $26,248 |
| 3XX BEACHSIDE DR | 4,658 | 1994 | $4,378,356 | $1,360,136 | $3,018,220 | 221.9% | $25,957 |
| 3XX BEACHSIDE DR | 3,802 | 2004 | $4,124,747 | $1,110,184 | $3,014,563 | 271.5% | $25,925 |
| 2XX BEACHSIDE DR | 4,228 | 2002 | $4,245,199 | $1,234,576 | $3,010,623 | 243.9% | $25,891 |
| 3XX BEACHSIDE DR | 5,390 | 2001 | $4,578,699 | $1,573,880 | $3,004,819 | 190.9% | $25,841 |
| 4XX BEACHSIDE DR | 4,649 | 2006 | $4,357,713 | $1,357,508 | $3,000,205 | 221% | $25,802 |
| 1XX BEACHSIDE CT | 3,939 | 2000 | $4,099,993 | $1,150,188 | $2,949,805 | 256.5% | $25,368 |
| 3XX BEACHSIDE DR | 4,408 | 1994 | $4,226,696 | $1,287,136 | $2,939,560 | 228.4% | $25,280 |
| 4XX BEACHSIDE DR | 5,770 | 2009 | $4,610,174 | $1,684,840 | $2,925,334 | 173.6% | $25,158 |
| 3XX BEACHSIDE DR | 5,888 | 1993 | $4,611,069 | $1,719,296 | $2,891,773 | 168.2% | $24,869 |
| BEACHSIDE DR | 5,193 | 2023 | $4,376,652 | $1,516,356 | $2,860,296 | 188.6% | $24,599 |
| 3XX BEACHSIDE DR | 2,622 | 2000 | $3,621,625 | $765,624 | $2,856,001 | 373% | $24,562 |
| 3XX BEACHSIDE DR | 4,507 | 2016 | $4,171,445 | $1,316,044 | $2,855,401 | 217% | $24,556 |
| 3XX BEACHSIDE DR | 4,169 | 1995 | $3,989,159 | $1,217,348 | $2,771,811 | 227.7% | $23,838 |
| 2XX BEACHSIDE DR | 2,181 | 2001 | $3,393,411 | $636,852 | $2,756,559 | 432.8% | $23,706 |
| 3XX BEACHSIDE DR | 5,172 | 1994 | $4,265,127 | $1,510,224 | $2,754,903 | 182.4% | $23,692 |
| 2XXXX FRONT BEACH RD | 2,124 | 1976 | $3,351,200 | $620,208 | $2,730,992 | 440.3% | $23,487 |
| 3XX BEACHSIDE DR | 3,875 | 2009 | $3,826,241 | $1,131,500 | $2,694,741 | 238.2% | $23,175 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Bay County, ZIP 32413. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BayCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →