Bay County · Panama City
ZIP 32405 property tax overassessment report
32.3% of homes in Panama City ZIP 32405 (3,128 of 9,675 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,636,251.
9,675
Homes in ZIP
3,128
Flagged as overassessed
32.3%
$97,999
Avg overage / home
$249,795
Typical value
~$114/sqft
Your Bay County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32405
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX NORTHSHORE ISLANDS RD | 5,919 | 2010 | $2,319,505 | $674,766 | $1,644,739 | 243.7% | $14,145 |
| 3XXX HARBOUR PL | 11,543 | 2008 | $2,751,935 | $1,315,902 | $1,436,033 | 109.1% | $12,350 |
| 3XXX KINGS HARBOUR RD | 5,484 | 1984 | $1,925,757 | $625,176 | $1,300,581 | 208% | $11,185 |
| 3XXX HARBOUR PL | 4,466 | 1987 | $1,749,638 | $509,124 | $1,240,514 | 243.7% | $10,668 |
| 3XXX W 30TH CT | 10,034 | 2019 | $2,303,956 | $1,143,876 | $1,160,080 | 101.4% | $9,977 |
| 2XXX TRACY LN | 5,800 | 2009 | $1,764,523 | $661,200 | $1,103,323 | 166.9% | $9,489 |
| 2XXX W 33RD ST | 9,640 | 1990 | $2,099,263 | $1,098,960 | $1,000,303 | 91% | $8,603 |
| 1XXX SAVANNAH DR | 5,152 | 1999 | $1,513,312 | $587,328 | $925,984 | 157.7% | $7,963 |
| 2XXX ASHLAND DR | 5,621 | 1958 | $1,541,862 | $640,794 | $901,068 | 140.6% | $7,749 |
| 1XXX SAVANNAH DR | 4,949 | 1999 | $1,449,717 | $564,186 | $885,531 | 157% | $7,616 |
| 3XXX PRINCESS LN | 3,071 | 1955 | $1,227,024 | $350,094 | $876,930 | 250.5% | $7,542 |
| 3XXX W 30TH CT | 8,706 | 1999 | $1,865,254 | $992,484 | $872,770 | 87.9% | $7,506 |
| 3XXX ROBINSON BAYOU CIR | 15,052 | 2004 | $2,544,025 | $1,715,928 | $828,097 | 48.3% | $7,122 |
| 3XXX W 30TH CT | 5,085 | 1973 | $1,394,994 | $579,690 | $815,304 | 140.6% | $7,012 |
| 3XXX KINGS HARBOUR RD | 4,955 | 1990 | $1,317,363 | $564,870 | $752,493 | 133.2% | $6,471 |
| 3XXX HARBOUR PL | 6,273 | 2000 | $1,461,594 | $715,122 | $746,472 | 104.4% | $6,420 |
| 3XXX W 30TH CT | 8,180 | 2007 | $1,668,845 | $932,520 | $736,325 | 79% | $6,332 |
| 3XXX HARBOUR PL | 9,189 | 1986 | $1,774,238 | $1,047,546 | $726,692 | 69.4% | $6,250 |
| 3XXX HARBOUR PL | 7,117 | 2005 | $1,530,585 | $811,338 | $719,247 | 88.6% | $6,186 |
| 3XXX PRINCESS LN | 4,536 | 2016 | $1,214,343 | $517,104 | $697,239 | 134.8% | $5,996 |
| 3XXX KINGS HARBOUR RD | 4,853 | 1996 | $1,244,513 | $553,242 | $691,271 | 124.9% | $5,945 |
| 3XXX W 30TH CT | 6,868 | 2006 | $1,452,964 | $782,952 | $670,012 | 85.6% | $5,762 |
| 2XXX W 27TH CT | 5,137 | 1983 | $1,233,348 | $585,618 | $647,730 | 110.6% | $5,570 |
| 4XXX ASHLAND RD | 4,671 | 2017 | $1,169,752 | $532,494 | $637,258 | 119.7% | $5,480 |
| 4XXX ASHLAND RD | 5,414 | 2001 | $1,250,716 | $617,196 | $633,520 | 102.6% | $5,448 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Bay County, ZIP 32405. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BayCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →