Franklin County · St. Teresa
ZIP 32358 property tax overassessment report
25% of homes in St. Teresa ZIP 32358 (27 of 108 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $25,371.
108
Homes in ZIP
27
Flagged as overassessed
25%
$109,262
Avg overage / home
$505,564
Typical value
~$206/sqft
Your Franklin County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32358
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XX GULLWING WAY | 3,836 | 2024 | $1,059,012 | $790,216 | $268,796 | 34% | $2,312 |
| 2XX RIO VISTA DR | 2,607 | 2024 | $798,323 | $537,042 | $261,281 | 48.7% | $2,247 |
| 2XX RIO VISTA DR | 2,090 | 2021 | $674,200 | $430,540 | $243,660 | 56.6% | $2,095 |
| 3XXX FIREFLY CIR | 2,124 | 2021 | $676,059 | $437,544 | $238,515 | 54.5% | $2,051 |
| 1XX MARSHMALLOW LN | 3,690 | 2021 | $959,393 | $760,140 | $199,253 | 26.2% | $1,714 |
| 1XX TURKEYPOINT RD | 2,877 | 2023 | $735,305 | $592,662 | $142,643 | 24.1% | $1,227 |
| 1XX CAMPFIRE LN | 5,677 | 2008 | $1,292,102 | $1,169,462 | $122,640 | 10.5% | $1,055 |
| 1XX RIO VISTA DR | 1,743 | 2024 | $478,710 | $359,058 | $119,652 | 33.3% | $1,029 |
| 3XX PINEGROVE WAY | 2,856 | 2021 | $701,546 | $588,336 | $113,210 | 19.2% | $974 |
| 3XXX FIREFLY CIR | 2,040 | 2016 | $529,470 | $420,240 | $109,230 | 26% | $939 |
| 1XX RIO VISTA DR | 1,506 | 1978 | $418,326 | $310,236 | $108,090 | 34.8% | $930 |
| 3XXX FIREFLY CIR | 3,117 | 2013 | $747,974 | $642,102 | $105,872 | 16.5% | $910 |
| 3XX TRAILENDS WAY | 2,005 | 2015 | $514,218 | $413,030 | $101,188 | 24.5% | $870 |
| 3XXX FIREFLY CIR | 1,967 | 2012 | $501,141 | $405,202 | $95,939 | 23.7% | $825 |
| 3XX SUNNYSPOT LN | 1,683 | 2022 | $437,274 | $346,698 | $90,576 | 26.1% | $779 |
| 3XX HIDE-N-SEEK CIR | 2,286 | 2019 | $552,685 | $470,916 | $81,769 | 17.4% | $703 |
| 3XX SEAFOAM CIR | 2,844 | 2021 | $667,182 | $585,864 | $81,318 | 13.9% | $699 |
| 1XX LIGHTNINGBUG LN | 2,385 | 2007 | $546,379 | $491,310 | $55,069 | 11.2% | $474 |
| 3XXX FIREFLY CIR | 2,058 | 2020 | $478,365 | $423,948 | $54,417 | 12.8% | $468 |
| 3XXX FIREFLY CIR | 2,009 | 2020 | $466,864 | $413,854 | $53,010 | 12.8% | $456 |
| 1XX TREEHOUSE CIR | 1,565 | 2021 | $374,458 | $322,390 | $52,068 | 16.2% | $448 |
| 3XX SUNNYSPOT LN | 2,008 | 2024 | $464,827 | $413,648 | $51,179 | 12.4% | $440 |
| 3XX GULLWING WAY | 2,012 | 2024 | $465,365 | $414,472 | $50,893 | 12.3% | $438 |
| 3XX GULLWING WAY | 2,008 | 2024 | $464,395 | $413,648 | $50,747 | 12.3% | $436 |
| 3XX SUNNYSPOT LN | 2,012 | 2023 | $461,694 | $414,472 | $47,222 | 11.4% | $406 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Franklin County, ZIP 32358. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when FranklinCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →