Wakulla County · St Marks
ZIP 32355 property tax overassessment report
29.1% of homes in St Marks ZIP 32355 (46 of 158 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $48,309.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Wakulla County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32355
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4X RIVERSIDE DR | 1,149 | 2022 | $1,034,751 | $124,092 | $910,659 | 733.9% | $7,832 |
| 1XX RIVERSIDE DR | 4,115 | 1983 | $1,234,796 | $444,420 | $790,376 | 177.8% | $6,797 |
| 1XX RIVERSIDE DR | 2,864 | 1973 | $742,720 | $309,312 | $433,408 | 140.1% | $3,727 |
| 1XX RIVERSIDE DR | 2,464 | 2004 | $643,728 | $266,112 | $377,616 | 141.9% | $3,247 |
| 1X CITY PARK AVE | 5,588 | 2007 | $941,809 | $603,504 | $338,305 | 56.1% | $2,909 |
| 6X WILSON ST | 2,615 | 2022 | $514,115 | $282,420 | $231,695 | 82% | $1,993 |
| 6X BURNT PINE LOOP | 3,037 | 2024 | $503,363 | $327,996 | $175,367 | 53.5% | $1,508 |
| 3XX SHELL ISLAND RD | 2,568 | 2002 | $423,483 | $277,344 | $146,139 | 52.7% | $1,257 |
| 3X YACHT LN | 5,903 | 2009 | $777,043 | $637,524 | $139,519 | 21.9% | $1,200 |
| 7 GOLDENROD DR | 2,348 | 2015 | $371,964 | $253,584 | $118,380 | 46.7% | $1,018 |
| 2X HOBBS WAY | 1,936 | 2024 | $325,550 | $209,088 | $116,462 | 55.7% | $1,002 |
| 1XX SYLVANIA AVE | 2,358 | 2011 | $366,611 | $254,664 | $111,947 | 44% | $963 |
| 2X CITY PARK AVE | 1,679 | 2006 | $286,457 | $181,332 | $105,125 | 58% | $904 |
| 1X FORBES ST | 2,264 | 2006 | $337,953 | $244,512 | $93,441 | 38.2% | $804 |
| 3X LITTLE ST | 2,871 | 1997 | $401,220 | $310,068 | $91,152 | 29.4% | $784 |
| 1XX FORBES ST | 1,559 | 2016 | $256,379 | $168,372 | $88,007 | 52.3% | $757 |
| 5X CRABAPPLE LN | 1,461 | 2023 | $237,082 | $157,788 | $79,294 | 50.3% | $682 |
| 1X FULFORD ST | 1,079 | 2023 | $191,446 | $116,532 | $74,914 | 64.3% | $644 |
| 1XX SYLVANIA AVE | 2,850 | 2005 | $381,455 | $307,800 | $73,655 | 23.9% | $633 |
| 5X CRABAPPLE LN | 1,442 | 2022 | $229,063 | $155,736 | $73,327 | 47.1% | $631 |
| 5X WARD ST | 1,097 | 2023 | $188,091 | $118,476 | $69,615 | 58.8% | $599 |
| 1X HOBBS WAY | 1,378 | 2006 | $216,700 | $148,824 | $67,876 | 45.6% | $584 |
| 6X SYLVANIA AVE | 2,435 | 2003 | $324,979 | $262,980 | $61,999 | 23.6% | $533 |
| 2X COQUINA CROSSING DR | 2,655 | 2010 | $342,267 | $286,740 | $55,527 | 19.4% | $478 |
| 1X IVEY ADAMS ST | 1,503 | 2017 | $217,285 | $162,324 | $54,961 | 33.9% | $473 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when WakullaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →