Gadsden County · County
ZIP 32352 property tax overassessment report
35.3% of homes in County ZIP 32352 (194 of 549 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $116,243.
549
Homes in ZIP
194
Flagged as overassessed
35.3%
$69,674
Avg overage / home
$140,825
Typical value
~$78/sqft
Your Gadsden County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32352
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX HAVANA HWY | 3,093 | 2004 | $508,990 | $241,254 | $267,736 | 111% | $2,303 |
| 1XXX ATTAPULGUS HWY | 2,660 | 1968 | $466,206 | $207,480 | $258,726 | 124.7% | $2,225 |
| 1XX LAKE LAURIE CIR | 2,322 | 2002 | $417,696 | $181,116 | $236,580 | 130.6% | $2,035 |
| 1XXX GLORY RD | 3,621 | 2003 | $518,223 | $282,438 | $235,785 | 83.5% | $2,028 |
| 2XX GLORY RD | 4,838 | 1988 | $604,552 | $377,364 | $227,188 | 60.2% | $1,954 |
| 1XXX MT HOSEA CHURCH RD | 980 | 1942 | $296,432 | $76,440 | $219,992 | 287.8% | $1,892 |
| 1XXX GLORY RD | 6,431 | 1999 | $717,454 | $501,618 | $215,836 | 43% | $1,856 |
| 4XX GLORY RD | 3,480 | 2004 | $457,315 | $271,440 | $185,875 | 68.5% | $1,599 |
| 6XXX ATTAPULGUS HWY | 1,752 | 1952 | $317,369 | $136,656 | $180,713 | 132.2% | $1,554 |
| 8X FRIDAY RD | 1,698 | 2021 | $312,123 | $132,444 | $179,679 | 135.7% | $1,545 |
| 1XXX ATTAPULGUS HWY | 2,624 | 1954 | $382,634 | $204,672 | $177,962 | 86.9% | $1,530 |
| 2XX QUAIL ROOST DR | 2,181 | 2024 | $331,543 | $170,118 | $161,425 | 94.9% | $1,388 |
| 1XXX GLORY RD | 2,803 | 2004 | $375,257 | $218,634 | $156,623 | 71.6% | $1,347 |
| 2XX LAKE LAURIE CIR | 1,382 | 1987 | $261,716 | $107,796 | $153,920 | 142.8% | $1,324 |
| 1XX LAKE LAURIE CIR | 1,574 | 1986 | $271,190 | $122,772 | $148,418 | 120.9% | $1,276 |
| 3XX LAKE LAURIE CIR | 2,382 | 1992 | $329,247 | $185,796 | $143,451 | 77.2% | $1,234 |
| 5X QUAIL ROOST DR | 4,256 | 2002 | $472,230 | $331,968 | $140,262 | 42.3% | $1,206 |
| 6XXX ATTAPULGUS HWY | 1,923 | 1947 | $289,694 | $149,994 | $139,700 | 93.1% | $1,201 |
| 3XXX SOLOMON DAIRY RD | 1,443 | 2023 | $251,468 | $112,554 | $138,914 | 123.4% | $1,195 |
| 3XX CHAFF CHASON RD | 2,736 | 2017 | $351,341 | $213,408 | $137,933 | 64.6% | $1,186 |
| 6XX QUAIL ROOST DR | 2,318 | 2004 | $313,523 | $180,804 | $132,719 | 73.4% | $1,141 |
| 1XXX GLORY RD | 3,598 | 2003 | $411,645 | $280,644 | $131,001 | 46.7% | $1,127 |
| 2XX QUAIL ROOST DR | 2,521 | 1999 | $326,006 | $196,638 | $129,368 | 65.8% | $1,113 |
| 2XXX LUTEN RD | 3,584 | 2022 | $404,001 | $279,552 | $124,449 | 44.5% | $1,070 |
| 3XX QUAIL ROOST DR | 2,347 | 2011 | $303,285 | $183,066 | $120,219 | 65.7% | $1,034 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Gadsden County, ZIP 32352. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when GadsdenCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →