Taylor County · Perry
ZIP 32348 property tax overassessment report
26.8% of homes in Perry ZIP 32348 (1,607 of 5,993 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,268,697.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Taylor County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32348
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XX WARNER AVE S | 3,056 | 1972 | $2,034,950 | $314,768 | $1,720,182 | 546.5% | $14,794 |
| 2XXX BYRON BUTLER PKWY S | 3,792 | 1977 | $1,353,270 | $390,576 | $962,694 | 246.5% | $8,279 |
| 2XX GRANGER RD SE | 3,205 | 1987 | $1,140,570 | $330,115 | $810,455 | 245.5% | $6,970 |
| 1XX DAVIS DR | 5,423 | 2016 | $1,347,070 | $558,569 | $788,501 | 141.2% | $6,781 |
| 4XX GRANGER RD SE | 2,295 | 1993 | $992,900 | $236,385 | $756,515 | 320% | $6,506 |
| 8XX STEPHENS CT | 1,698 | 2011 | $851,730 | $174,894 | $676,836 | 387% | $5,821 |
| 2XXXX MARINA RD | 3,674 | 2022 | $1,033,180 | $378,422 | $654,758 | 173% | $5,631 |
| 4XX GRANGER RD SE | 1,576 | 1979 | $816,540 | $162,328 | $654,212 | 403% | $5,626 |
| 7XX CHURCH ST W | 1,351 | 1982 | $776,540 | $139,153 | $637,387 | 458% | $5,482 |
| 1XX SEVENTEENTH ST SE | 2,277 | 1992 | $864,470 | $234,531 | $629,939 | 268.6% | $5,417 |
| 1XX MAIN ST SW | 5,351 | 2008 | $1,178,470 | $551,153 | $627,317 | 113.8% | $5,395 |
| 2XXXX MARINA RD | 3,418 | 2004 | $979,170 | $352,054 | $627,116 | 178.1% | $5,393 |
| 2XXXX MARINA RD | 3,057 | 1985 | $938,930 | $314,871 | $624,059 | 198.2% | $5,367 |
| 5XX PUCKETT RD | 891 | 1990 | $715,271 | $91,773 | $623,498 | 679.4% | $5,362 |
| 2XXXX KEATON BEACH DR | 2,568 | 2014 | $860,950 | $264,504 | $596,446 | 225.5% | $5,129 |
| 1XX MAIN ST SE | 2,709 | 1983 | $850,520 | $279,027 | $571,493 | 204.8% | $4,915 |
| 3XX VETERANS DR E | 1,632 | 1965 | $738,760 | $168,096 | $570,664 | 339.5% | $4,908 |
| 2XXXX PONCE DE LEON RD | 401 | 2008 | $555,270 | $41,303 | $513,967 | 1244.4% | $4,420 |
| 1XXX DOYLE ST NE | 2,024 | 2010 | $720,440 | $208,472 | $511,968 | 245.6% | $4,403 |
| 2XXXX PONCE DE LEON RD | 1,821 | 2000 | $690,140 | $187,563 | $502,577 | 268% | $4,322 |
| 4X CEDAR ISLAND RD | 2,739 | 1999 | $769,330 | $282,117 | $487,213 | 172.7% | $4,190 |
| 2XXXX IBIS LN | 3,486 | 2005 | $844,070 | $359,058 | $485,012 | 135.1% | $4,171 |
| 2XXXX FISH CREEK HWY | 4,522 | 1994 | $944,860 | $465,766 | $479,094 | 102.9% | $4,120 |
| 1XX SHADY OAKS DR | 4,381 | 2021 | $916,570 | $451,243 | $465,327 | 103.1% | $4,002 |
| 1XXXX JODY MORGAN RD S | 2,314 | 2005 | $699,100 | $238,342 | $460,758 | 193.3% | $3,963 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when TaylorCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →