Taylor County · Perry
ZIP 32347 property tax overassessment report
34.6% of homes in Perry ZIP 32347 (85 of 246 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $47,824.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Taylor County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32347
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX US 98 W | 1,252 | 2002 | $426,150 | $125,200 | $300,950 | 240.4% | $2,588 |
| 5XX MILLINOR RD | 2,560 | 2023 | $505,420 | $256,000 | $249,420 | 97.4% | $2,145 |
| 2XXX COURTNEY RD | 2,405 | 2017 | $487,150 | $240,500 | $246,650 | 102.6% | $2,121 |
| 2XXX BOYD RD | 2,083 | 2017 | $402,960 | $208,300 | $194,660 | 93.5% | $1,674 |
| 2XX SPRINGHILL RD | 2,415 | 2022 | $411,450 | $241,500 | $169,950 | 70.4% | $1,462 |
| 4XXX SLICK CARLTON RD | 1,872 | 1990 | $344,990 | $187,200 | $157,790 | 84.3% | $1,357 |
| 6XXX WOODS CREEK RD | 3,886 | 1999 | $542,850 | $388,600 | $154,250 | 39.7% | $1,327 |
| 2XXX W US 98 | 2,748 | 2024 | $421,760 | $274,800 | $146,960 | 53.5% | $1,264 |
| 1XXX FAIRWAY DR | 2,247 | 2018 | $346,510 | $224,700 | $121,810 | 54.2% | $1,048 |
| 3XXX PRESTON SHEFFIELD RD | 2,270 | 2017 | $334,260 | $227,000 | $107,260 | 47.3% | $922 |
| 2XXX MCDANIEL RD | 3,181 | 2021 | $419,100 | $318,100 | $101,000 | 31.8% | $869 |
| 3XXX JOEL AMAN RD | 1,886 | 2016 | $287,920 | $188,600 | $99,320 | 52.7% | $854 |
| 2XXX PISGAH RD | 2,468 | 2021 | $344,520 | $246,800 | $97,720 | 39.6% | $840 |
| 5XX OSTEEN RD | 1,936 | 1997 | $290,960 | $193,600 | $97,360 | 50.3% | $837 |
| 1XX BISHOP BLVD | 2,862 | 2020 | $380,250 | $286,200 | $94,050 | 32.9% | $809 |
| 1XXX OSTEEN RD | 701 | 1983 | $163,560 | $70,100 | $93,460 | 133.3% | $804 |
| 1XXXX W US 98 | 1,669 | 2024 | $253,990 | $166,900 | $87,090 | 52.2% | $749 |
| 1XXXX US 98 W | 1,521 | 2021 | $238,780 | $152,100 | $86,680 | 57% | $745 |
| 1XXX N CROOKED CREEK DR | 2,309 | 2018 | $316,010 | $230,900 | $85,110 | 36.9% | $732 |
| 4XX JIMMY ARCHER RD | 1,875 | 2020 | $271,330 | $187,500 | $83,830 | 44.7% | $721 |
| 9X BUCK CT N | 420 | 2020 | $124,150 | $42,000 | $82,150 | 195.6% | $706 |
| 2XXX WILDER CREEK DR | 2,419 | 2017 | $323,720 | $241,900 | $81,820 | 33.8% | $704 |
| 3XXX N COURTNEY RD | 2,458 | 2023 | $324,570 | $245,800 | $78,770 | 32% | $677 |
| 4XXX WASH DAVIS RD | 1,300 | 2024 | $204,280 | $130,000 | $74,280 | 57.1% | $639 |
| 5XXX WOODS CREEK RD | 2,122 | 1973 | $286,040 | $212,200 | $73,840 | 34.8% | $635 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when TaylorCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →