Franklin County · Alligator Point
ZIP 32346 property tax overassessment report
32.7% of homes in Alligator Point ZIP 32346 (293 of 895 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $578,682.
Your Franklin County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32346
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DRIVE | 3,094 | 2014 | $1,847,890 | $838,474 | $1,009,416 | 120.4% | $8,681 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DR DR | 4,041 | 2003 | $2,054,372 | $1,095,111 | $959,261 | 87.6% | $8,250 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DR | 2,910 | 2007 | $1,662,052 | $788,610 | $873,442 | 110.8% | $7,512 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DRIVE | 1,002 | 1973 | $1,103,373 | $271,542 | $831,831 | 306.3% | $7,154 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DR | 1,256 | 1964 | $1,061,068 | $340,376 | $720,692 | 211.7% | $6,198 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DR | 2,205 | 1980 | $1,286,030 | $597,555 | $688,475 | 115.2% | $5,921 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DR | 2,135 | 1983 | $1,247,356 | $578,585 | $668,771 | 115.6% | $5,751 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DR | 3,926 | 2000 | $1,723,190 | $1,063,946 | $659,244 | 62% | $5,669 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DR DR | 2,900 | 2017 | $1,441,405 | $785,900 | $655,505 | 83.4% | $5,637 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DR DR | 1,411 | 1948 | $1,030,964 | $382,381 | $648,583 | 169.6% | $5,578 |
| 6XX ALLIGATOR DR | 1,779 | 2019 | $1,110,025 | $482,109 | $627,916 | 130.2% | $5,400 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DR DR | 2,778 | 2017 | $1,362,847 | $752,838 | $610,009 | 81% | $5,246 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DR DR | 1,296 | 1972 | $953,072 | $351,216 | $601,856 | 171.4% | $5,176 |
| 1XXX-B ALLIGATOR DR | 2,201 | 1948 | $1,177,068 | $596,471 | $580,597 | 97.3% | $4,993 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DR DR | 1,418 | 1968 | $954,835 | $384,278 | $570,557 | 148.5% | $4,907 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DR | 1,782 | 1976 | $1,049,023 | $482,922 | $566,101 | 117.2% | $4,868 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DR | 3,888 | 2020 | $1,568,367 | $1,053,648 | $514,719 | 48.9% | $4,427 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DR | 1,669 | 1981 | $957,528 | $452,299 | $505,229 | 111.7% | $4,345 |
| 1XXX-A ALLIGATOR DR | 1,750 | 1961 | $973,775 | $474,250 | $499,525 | 105.3% | $4,296 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DR | 3,200 | 2020 | $1,358,840 | $867,200 | $491,640 | 56.7% | $4,228 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DR | 1,730 | 1976 | $958,548 | $468,830 | $489,718 | 104.5% | $4,212 |
| 6XX ALLIGATOR DR | 1,961 | 1952 | $1,020,503 | $531,431 | $489,072 | 92% | $4,206 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DR | 2,135 | 2019 | $1,053,554 | $578,585 | $474,969 | 82.1% | $4,085 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DR | 1,520 | 1982 | $877,613 | $411,920 | $465,693 | 113.1% | $4,005 |
| 1XXX ALLIGATOR DR | 1,985 | 2002 | $999,624 | $537,935 | $461,689 | 85.8% | $3,971 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when FranklinCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →