Liberty County · Hosford
ZIP 32334 property tax overassessment report
39.3% of homes in Hosford ZIP 32334 (97 of 247 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $45,139.
247
Homes in ZIP
97
Flagged as overassessed
39.3%
$54,110
Avg overage / home
$124,961
Typical value
~$65/sqft
Your Liberty County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32334
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX NE GRANNY ANNIE RD | 3,693 | 2007 | $437,556 | $240,045 | $197,511 | 82.3% | $1,699 |
| 1XXXX NE STATE ROAD 65 | 4,400 | 2009 | $462,504 | $286,000 | $176,504 | 61.7% | $1,518 |
| 2XXXX NE JOHN ST | 1,598 | 2021 | $254,073 | $103,870 | $150,203 | 144.6% | $1,292 |
| 2XXXX NE STATE ROAD 20 | 4,431 | 1984 | $431,812 | $288,015 | $143,797 | 49.9% | $1,237 |
| 1XXXX NE COUNTY ROAD 67A | 4,163 | 2004 | $411,433 | $270,595 | $140,838 | 52% | $1,211 |
| 2XXXX NE TOM LOVE RD | 1,414 | 2022 | $228,253 | $91,910 | $136,343 | 148.3% | $1,173 |
| 1XXXX NW OLD BURNT BRIDGE RD | 2,426 | 1992 | $286,439 | $157,690 | $128,749 | 81.6% | $1,107 |
| 1XXXX NE BEAR CREEK RD | 2,881 | 1979 | $313,283 | $187,265 | $126,018 | 67.3% | $1,084 |
| 1XXXX NW TRIPLE S DR | 2,185 | 2017 | $262,518 | $142,025 | $120,493 | 84.8% | $1,036 |
| 2XXXX NE KENT RD | 2,366 | 2017 | $271,921 | $153,790 | $118,131 | 76.8% | $1,016 |
| 2XXXX NE JOHN ST | 1,599 | 2021 | $221,258 | $103,935 | $117,323 | 112.9% | $1,009 |
| 1XXXX NE CODY CREEK TR | 2,685 | 1997 | $284,002 | $174,525 | $109,477 | 62.7% | $942 |
| 1XXXX NE COUNTY ROAD 67-A RD | 1,408 | 2009 | $194,904 | $91,520 | $103,384 | 113% | $889 |
| 1XXXX NE BOB SANDERS RD | 2,785 | 2013 | $283,422 | $181,025 | $102,397 | 56.6% | $881 |
| 2XXXX NE BURLINGTON RD | 2,427 | 2007 | $255,083 | $157,755 | $97,328 | 61.7% | $837 |
| 2XXXX NE CHESTER ST | 1,778 | 1970 | $209,956 | $115,570 | $94,386 | 81.7% | $812 |
| 1XXXX NE BOB SANDERS RD | 2,509 | 2005 | $256,107 | $163,085 | $93,022 | 57% | $800 |
| 1XXXX NE CODY CREEK TRL | 2,175 | 2019 | $233,956 | $141,375 | $92,581 | 65.5% | $796 |
| 1XXXX NE DUGGAR FARM RD | 3,029 | 2012 | $279,395 | $196,885 | $82,510 | 41.9% | $710 |
| 1XXXX NE SHADOW LN | 2,860 | 1998 | $268,326 | $185,900 | $82,426 | 44.3% | $709 |
| 2XXXX NE CHESTER ST | 2,651 | 1994 | $251,789 | $172,315 | $79,474 | 46.1% | $683 |
| 1XXXX NE BOB SANDERS RD | 2,478 | 2012 | $235,246 | $161,070 | $74,176 | 46.1% | $638 |
| 2XXXX NE JOHN | 1,874 | 2020 | $195,340 | $121,810 | $73,530 | 60.4% | $632 |
| 2XXXX NE STATE ROAD 20 | 2,215 | 1999 | $216,621 | $143,975 | $72,646 | 50.5% | $625 |
| 2XXXX NE COUNTY ROAD 67 | 1,656 | 2005 | $177,738 | $107,640 | $70,098 | 65.1% | $603 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Liberty County, ZIP 32334. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LibertyCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →