Gadsden County · County
ZIP 32333 property tax overassessment report
40% of homes in County ZIP 32333 (1,305 of 3,264 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $890,709.
3,264
Homes in ZIP
1,305
Flagged as overassessed
40%
$79,365
Avg overage / home
$183,195
Typical value
~$101/sqft
Your Gadsden County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32333
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX CONCORD-BAINBRIDGE RD | 1,674 | 1950 | $660,889 | $169,074 | $491,815 | 290.9% | $4,230 |
| 1XXX CONCORD RD | 2,673 | 2007 | $746,473 | $269,973 | $476,500 | 176.5% | $4,098 |
| 2XXX SALEM RD | 2,421 | 1985 | $701,332 | $244,521 | $456,811 | 186.8% | $3,929 |
| 1XX DOVE CT | 6,054 | 2022 | $1,052,255 | $611,454 | $440,801 | 72.1% | $3,791 |
| 2XXX KEMP RD | 960 | 1940 | $527,950 | $96,960 | $430,990 | 444.5% | $3,707 |
| 2XX GUS BERT FARM RD | 2,272 | 2017 | $643,211 | $229,472 | $413,739 | 180.3% | $3,558 |
| 3XX STILLWATER LN | 2,775 | 2019 | $653,846 | $280,275 | $373,571 | 133.3% | $3,213 |
| 1XXX SHADY REST RD | 4,074 | 2004 | $778,295 | $411,474 | $366,821 | 89.1% | $3,155 |
| 1XXX CONCORD RD | 1,965 | 2004 | $520,946 | $198,465 | $322,481 | 162.5% | $2,773 |
| 7XX POTTER WOODBERY RD | 2,097 | 2021 | $526,027 | $211,797 | $314,230 | 148.4% | $2,702 |
| 6XX CONRAD HILLS RD | 3,358 | 2012 | $640,850 | $339,158 | $301,692 | 89% | $2,595 |
| 1XXX TALLAVANA TRL | 2,679 | 2021 | $569,117 | $270,579 | $298,538 | 110.3% | $2,567 |
| 2XXX TALLAVANA TRL | 2,675 | 2024 | $563,294 | $270,175 | $293,119 | 108.5% | $2,521 |
| 3XX SCOTLAND RD | 5,553 | 1990 | $852,774 | $560,853 | $291,921 | 52% | $2,511 |
| 4X STILLWATER LN | 2,466 | 2021 | $534,813 | $249,066 | $285,747 | 114.7% | $2,457 |
| 2XXX TALLAVANA TRL | 2,520 | 2019 | $537,180 | $254,520 | $282,660 | 111.1% | $2,431 |
| 7XX CONCORD-BAINBRIDGE RD | 2,738 | 1996 | $552,004 | $276,538 | $275,466 | 99.6% | $2,369 |
| 3XXX FAIRBANKS FERRY RD | 3,051 | 1997 | $581,727 | $308,151 | $273,576 | 88.8% | $2,353 |
| 6XX STRANGE FARM RD | 3,390 | 2014 | $612,602 | $342,390 | $270,212 | 78.9% | $2,324 |
| 1XX HICKORY LN | 1,946 | 1996 | $463,668 | $196,546 | $267,122 | 135.9% | $2,297 |
| 9XX DOGWOOD DR | 5,965 | 2006 | $860,903 | $602,465 | $258,438 | 42.9% | $2,223 |
| 6XX MILLER RD | 1,980 | 2001 | $458,149 | $199,980 | $258,169 | 129.1% | $2,220 |
| 2XXX WAYSIDE FARM RD | 2,668 | 2006 | $526,251 | $269,468 | $256,783 | 95.3% | $2,208 |
| 4XX E DEER PASS | 2,530 | 2023 | $510,199 | $255,530 | $254,669 | 99.7% | $2,190 |
| 1XXX DOGWOOD DR | 1,820 | 2012 | $434,898 | $183,820 | $251,078 | 136.6% | $2,159 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Gadsden County, ZIP 32333. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when GadsdenCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →