Gadsden County · Gretna
ZIP 32332 property tax overassessment report
31.1% of homes in Gretna ZIP 32332 (105 of 338 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $44,373.
338
Homes in ZIP
105
Flagged as overassessed
31.1%
$49,140
Avg overage / home
$107,723
Typical value
~$69/sqft
Your Gadsden County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32332
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX MAIN ST | 3,949 | 2012 | $575,283 | $272,481 | $302,802 | 111.1% | $2,604 |
| 5XX M L KING BLVD | 2,906 | 2020 | $420,665 | $200,514 | $220,151 | 109.8% | $1,893 |
| 5XXX GREENSBORO HWY | 2,777 | 2017 | $366,376 | $191,613 | $174,763 | 91.2% | $1,503 |
| 1XXXX MAIN ST | 3,238 | 2009 | $377,921 | $223,422 | $154,499 | 69.2% | $1,329 |
| 1XXX BASSETT RD | 2,428 | 2007 | $311,198 | $167,532 | $143,666 | 85.8% | $1,236 |
| 5XXX GREENSBORO HWY | 1,473 | 2023 | $227,112 | $101,637 | $125,475 | 123.5% | $1,079 |
| 7XX WILLIAMS ST | 1,232 | 2023 | $209,983 | $85,008 | $124,975 | 147% | $1,075 |
| 2XX SOUTH AVE | 1,726 | 1935 | $242,225 | $119,094 | $123,131 | 103.4% | $1,059 |
| 2XX BROAD AVE | 1,421 | 2020 | $208,624 | $98,049 | $110,575 | 112.8% | $951 |
| 1XX 1ST ST NW | 1,472 | 2000 | $200,669 | $101,568 | $99,101 | 97.6% | $852 |
| 7XX WILLIAMS ST | 1,538 | 2023 | $204,837 | $106,122 | $98,715 | 93% | $849 |
| 5XX WILLIAMS ST | 1,290 | 2024 | $179,353 | $89,010 | $90,343 | 101.5% | $777 |
| 3XX BROAD AVE | 788 | 2023 | $140,173 | $54,372 | $85,801 | 157.8% | $738 |
| 7X CORNELIUS HARRIS LN | 1,278 | 2023 | $168,491 | $88,182 | $80,309 | 91.1% | $691 |
| 9XXX HARDAWAY HWY | 1,620 | 2018 | $190,644 | $111,780 | $78,864 | 70.6% | $678 |
| 5X BEULAH LN | 1,326 | 2023 | $169,869 | $91,494 | $78,375 | 85.7% | $674 |
| 2XX CIRCLE DR | 1,480 | 2022 | $177,457 | $102,120 | $75,337 | 73.8% | $648 |
| 1XX EARNEST O BARKLEY ST | 1,521 | 2019 | $178,797 | $104,949 | $73,848 | 70.4% | $635 |
| 5X HENRY DR | 1,434 | 2024 | $172,553 | $98,946 | $73,607 | 74.4% | $633 |
| 1XX NORTH AVE | 1,404 | 2024 | $170,332 | $96,876 | $73,456 | 75.8% | $632 |
| 9XXX HARDAWAY HWY | 1,140 | 2019 | $152,013 | $78,660 | $73,353 | 93.3% | $631 |
| 6XX WILLIAMS ST | 1,009 | 2024 | $141,528 | $69,621 | $71,907 | 103.3% | $618 |
| 4X PRIDE LN | 1,572 | 2012 | $179,491 | $108,468 | $71,023 | 65.5% | $611 |
| 6XX DEWEY JOHNSON WAY | 1,269 | 2018 | $158,030 | $87,561 | $70,469 | 80.5% | $606 |
| 9X BETTY BOO LN | 1,620 | 1970 | $180,556 | $111,780 | $68,776 | 61.5% | $591 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Gadsden County, ZIP 32332. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when GadsdenCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →