Franklin County ·
ZIP 32328 property tax overassessment report
37.6% of homes in ZIP 32328 (1,136 of 3,022 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $4,764,704.
3,022
Homes in ZIP
1,136
Flagged as overassessed
37.6%
$487,707
Avg overage / home
$797,353
Typical value
~$358/sqft
Your Franklin County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32328
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX TALLY HO | 3,658 | 2023 | $4,662,721 | $1,309,564 | $3,353,157 | 256.1% | $28,837 |
| 1XXX E GULF BCH DR | 5,117 | 2017 | $4,383,752 | $1,831,886 | $2,551,866 | 139.3% | $21,946 |
| 1XXX E GULF BCH DR | 2,051 | 1988 | $2,921,652 | $734,258 | $2,187,394 | 297.9% | $18,812 |
| 2XXX SEAHORSE LANE | 3,854 | 2023 | $3,264,794 | $1,379,732 | $1,885,062 | 136.6% | $16,212 |
| 1XXX E GULF BCH DR | 5,996 | 2006 | $4,029,814 | $2,146,568 | $1,883,246 | 87.7% | $16,196 |
| 1XXX SEASIDE DRIVE | 5,121 | 1991 | $3,659,460 | $1,833,318 | $1,826,142 | 99.6% | $15,705 |
| 1XXX DOGWOOD DR | 5,128 | 2021 | $3,643,311 | $1,835,824 | $1,807,487 | 98.5% | $15,544 |
| 8XX W GORRIE DR | 2,875 | 2023 | $2,817,728 | $1,029,250 | $1,788,478 | 173.8% | $15,381 |
| 1XXX E GULF BEACH DRIVE | 2,053 | 2020 | $2,496,531 | $734,974 | $1,761,557 | 239.7% | $15,149 |
| 1XXX LILAC LANE | 3,218 | 2004 | $2,820,541 | $1,152,044 | $1,668,497 | 144.8% | $14,349 |
| 1XXX EAST GULF BCH | 3,816 | 1996 | $3,034,479 | $1,366,128 | $1,668,351 | 122.1% | $14,348 |
| 1XXX ELM COURT | 2,632 | 1993 | $2,596,376 | $942,256 | $1,654,120 | 175.5% | $14,225 |
| 1XXX E GULF BCH DR | 5,332 | 2023 | $3,499,802 | $1,908,856 | $1,590,946 | 83.3% | $13,682 |
| 2XXX PALMETTO WAY | 4,457 | 2002 | $3,137,356 | $1,595,606 | $1,541,750 | 96.6% | $13,259 |
| 1XXX E GULF BCH DR | 3,759 | 1984 | $2,869,516 | $1,345,722 | $1,523,794 | 113.2% | $13,105 |
| 8XX W GORRIE DR | 2,993 | 2022 | $2,527,998 | $1,071,494 | $1,456,504 | 135.9% | $12,526 |
| 1XXX E GULF BCH DR | 3,518 | 2002 | $2,689,499 | $1,259,444 | $1,430,055 | 113.5% | $12,298 |
| 1XXX HAWTHORNE LANE | 3,791 | 1995 | $2,780,370 | $1,357,178 | $1,423,192 | 104.9% | $12,239 |
| 1XXX SEA OAT DRIVE | 2,929 | 1997 | $2,471,606 | $1,048,582 | $1,423,024 | 135.7% | $12,238 |
| 1XXX JASMINE WAY | 5,991 | 2007 | $3,558,855 | $2,144,778 | $1,414,077 | 65.9% | $12,161 |
| 1XXX ACACIA DR | 5,271 | 1983 | $3,296,390 | $1,887,018 | $1,409,372 | 74.7% | $12,121 |
| 1XXX CAMELLIA COURT | 2,842 | 1993 | $2,417,636 | $1,017,436 | $1,400,200 | 137.6% | $12,042 |
| 1XXX GULF VIEW WAY | 4,014 | 2022 | $2,777,858 | $1,437,012 | $1,340,846 | 93.3% | $11,531 |
| 1XXX E GULF BCH DR | 3,105 | 2023 | $2,450,216 | $1,111,590 | $1,338,626 | 120.4% | $11,512 |
| 1XXX E GULF BCH DR | 1,909 | 1999 | $2,008,273 | $683,422 | $1,324,851 | 193.9% | $11,394 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Franklin County, ZIP 32328. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when FranklinCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →