Wakulla County · Crawfordville
ZIP 32327 property tax overassessment report
44.1% of homes in Crawfordville ZIP 32327 (4,860 of 11,021 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,714,692.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Wakulla County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32327
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX SHELL POINT RD | 2,409 | 2006 | $1,000,314 | $281,853 | $718,461 | 254.9% | $6,179 |
| 3X RIVER CT | 4,757 | 1993 | $1,227,244 | $556,569 | $670,675 | 120.5% | $5,768 |
| 1X BEATY TAFF DR | 3,221 | 2023 | $1,030,828 | $376,857 | $653,971 | 173.5% | $5,624 |
| 4X BLUE CRAB LN | 3,841 | 2005 | $1,098,691 | $449,397 | $649,294 | 144.5% | $5,584 |
| 1XX ROYSTER DR | 5,090 | 1995 | $1,241,007 | $595,530 | $645,477 | 108.4% | $5,551 |
| 1X BEATY TAFF DR | 2,986 | 2022 | $963,743 | $349,362 | $614,381 | 175.9% | $5,284 |
| 1XXX SHELL POINT RD | 5,382 | 1989 | $1,238,799 | $629,694 | $609,105 | 96.7% | $5,238 |
| 1XX RIVER PLANTATION RD | 6,375 | 2021 | $1,348,757 | $745,875 | $602,882 | 80.8% | $5,185 |
| 7 BEATY TAFF DR | 3,316 | 2016 | $967,999 | $387,972 | $580,027 | 149.5% | $4,988 |
| 1XXX SHELL POINT RD | 4,003 | 2004 | $1,043,057 | $468,351 | $574,706 | 122.7% | $4,942 |
| 1XX ROYSTER DR | 4,352 | 2019 | $1,039,134 | $509,184 | $529,950 | 104.1% | $4,558 |
| 6XX RIVER PLANTATION RD | 3,862 | 1993 | $966,239 | $451,854 | $514,385 | 113.8% | $4,424 |
| 1XX CEDAR ISLAND WAY | 4,406 | 2020 | $1,021,834 | $515,502 | $506,332 | 98.2% | $4,354 |
| 9X ROYSTER DR | 5,554 | 2002 | $1,146,188 | $649,818 | $496,370 | 76.4% | $4,269 |
| 2XX RIVER PLANTATION RD | 3,607 | 2020 | $917,217 | $422,019 | $495,198 | 117.3% | $4,259 |
| 8X ROYSTER DR | 4,712 | 2005 | $1,044,603 | $551,304 | $493,299 | 89.5% | $4,242 |
| 5X PEBBLE CT | 2,621 | 2022 | $794,871 | $306,657 | $488,214 | 159.2% | $4,199 |
| 1XX ROYSTER DR | 2,742 | 2019 | $785,787 | $320,814 | $464,973 | 144.9% | $3,999 |
| 1XX BEATY TAFF DR | 3,145 | 2004 | $831,518 | $367,965 | $463,553 | 126% | $3,987 |
| 1XX ROYSTER DR | 3,287 | 1992 | $844,410 | $384,579 | $459,831 | 119.6% | $3,955 |
| 1XX ROYSTER DR | 5,348 | 1998 | $1,085,344 | $625,716 | $459,628 | 73.5% | $3,953 |
| 3X PEBBLE CT | 2,493 | 2018 | $745,718 | $291,681 | $454,037 | 155.7% | $3,905 |
| 1XXX SHELL POINT RD | 3,440 | 2019 | $856,424 | $402,480 | $453,944 | 112.8% | $3,904 |
| 1XX BEATY TAFF DR | 2,395 | 2006 | $734,146 | $280,215 | $453,931 | 162% | $3,904 |
| 4 PEBBLE CT | 2,520 | 2005 | $747,197 | $294,840 | $452,357 | 153.4% | $3,890 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when WakullaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →