Franklin County ·
ZIP 32323 property tax overassessment report
33.6% of homes in ZIP 32323 (298 of 888 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $261,890.
888
Homes in ZIP
298
Flagged as overassessed
33.6%
$102,189
Avg overage / home
$211,708
Typical value
~$145/sqft
Your Franklin County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32323
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX MAINE ST | 2,567 | 1958 | $780,507 | $372,215 | $408,292 | 109.7% | $3,511 |
| 2XXX US HWY 98 | 1,322 | 1991 | $575,481 | $191,690 | $383,791 | 200.2% | $3,301 |
| 2XXX HWY 98 E | 2,141 | 2019 | $683,215 | $310,445 | $372,770 | 120.1% | $3,206 |
| 3XXX HWY 98 EAST | 1,991 | 2012 | $636,429 | $288,695 | $347,734 | 120.5% | $2,991 |
| 2XXX HWY 98 | 1,704 | 2001 | $589,491 | $247,080 | $342,411 | 138.6% | $2,945 |
| 2XXX HWY 98 E | 2,513 | 2024 | $704,373 | $364,385 | $339,988 | 93.3% | $2,924 |
| 2XXX HWY 98 E | 1,739 | 2001 | $590,909 | $252,155 | $338,754 | 134.3% | $2,913 |
| 2XXX HWY 98 E | 1,696 | 2023 | $582,938 | $245,920 | $337,018 | 137% | $2,898 |
| 2XXX HWY 98 E | 2,480 | 2006 | $643,712 | $359,600 | $284,112 | 79% | $2,443 |
| 2XXX HWY 98 E | 1,446 | 1998 | $487,474 | $209,670 | $277,804 | 132.5% | $2,389 |
| 3XXX HWY 98 E | 1,524 | 1955 | $493,344 | $220,980 | $272,364 | 123.3% | $2,342 |
| 2XXX HWY 98 E | 1,820 | 2003 | $528,111 | $263,900 | $264,211 | 100.1% | $2,272 |
| 1XX CRAIG ST | 2,588 | 2006 | $638,363 | $375,260 | $263,103 | 70.1% | $2,263 |
| 2XXX HWY 98 E | 1,849 | 1985 | $527,909 | $268,105 | $259,804 | 96.9% | $2,234 |
| 2XXX US HWY 98 E | 3,201 | 2000 | $723,946 | $464,145 | $259,801 | 56% | $2,234 |
| 2XXX HWY 98 E | 2,880 | 2002 | $675,327 | $417,600 | $257,727 | 61.7% | $2,216 |
| 2XXX HIGHWAY 98 E | 5,822 | 2024 | $1,098,728 | $844,190 | $254,538 | 30.2% | $2,189 |
| 3XXX E HWY 98 | 3,092 | 2022 | $699,408 | $448,340 | $251,068 | 56% | $2,159 |
| 2XXX HWY 98 E | 1,514 | 1992 | $469,160 | $219,530 | $249,630 | 113.7% | $2,147 |
| 2XXX HWY 98 EAST | 2,394 | 2018 | $594,418 | $347,130 | $247,288 | 71.2% | $2,127 |
| 2XXX HWY 98 EAST | 1,483 | 1981 | $460,322 | $215,035 | $245,287 | 114.1% | $2,109 |
| 2XXX HWY 98 E | 1,087 | 1992 | $402,526 | $157,615 | $244,911 | 155.4% | $2,106 |
| 1XX IDAHO ST | 2,716 | 2022 | $631,627 | $393,820 | $237,807 | 60.4% | $2,045 |
| 2XXX HWY 98 E | 1,680 | 1983 | $479,158 | $243,600 | $235,558 | 96.7% | $2,026 |
| 1XX PLOVER CT | 2,262 | 2024 | $557,199 | $327,990 | $229,209 | 69.9% | $1,971 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Franklin County, ZIP 32323. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when FranklinCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →