Liberty County · Bristol
ZIP 32321 property tax overassessment report
31.8% of homes in Bristol ZIP 32321 (293 of 920 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $216,305.
920
Homes in ZIP
293
Flagged as overassessed
31.8%
$85,842
Avg overage / home
$158,951
Typical value
~$79/sqft
Your Liberty County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32321
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX NW LAKE MYSTIC/DUGGAR RD 2 | 4,948 | 1981 | $1,183,808 | $390,892 | $792,916 | 202.8% | $6,819 |
| 1XXXX NW LAKE MYSTIC/DUGGAR RD | 4,204 | 2015 | $945,116 | $332,116 | $613,000 | 184.6% | $5,272 |
| 3XXXX SW COUNTY ROAD 379 | 2,160 | 2008 | $719,414 | $170,640 | $548,774 | 321.6% | $4,719 |
| 9XXX NE STATE ROAD 12 | 2,509 | 1956 | $597,998 | $198,211 | $399,787 | 201.7% | $3,438 |
| 1XXXX NW LAKE MYSTIC/DUGGAR RD | 1,708 | 1979 | $520,199 | $134,932 | $385,267 | 285.5% | $3,313 |
| 1XXXX NW LAKESIDE LANE | 4,091 | 2024 | $696,906 | $323,189 | $373,717 | 115.6% | $3,214 |
| 4XXXX SW CRUMS RD | 1,651 | 2019 | $499,905 | $130,429 | $369,476 | 283.3% | $3,177 |
| 1XXXX NW LAKE MYSTIC/DUGGAR RD | 2,698 | 1962 | $522,643 | $213,142 | $309,501 | 145.2% | $2,662 |
| 1XXXX NW LAKE MYSTIC/DUGGAR RD | 2,608 | 1994 | $514,230 | $206,032 | $308,198 | 149.6% | $2,651 |
| NW LAKE MYSTIC/DUGGAR RD | 2,225 | 2020 | $474,586 | $175,775 | $298,811 | 170% | $2,570 |
| 1XXXX NW PEA RIDGE RD | 3,205 | 2006 | $549,455 | $253,195 | $296,260 | 117% | $2,548 |
| 5XXX NW BOYKIN RD | 3,853 | 1982 | $592,997 | $304,387 | $288,610 | 94.8% | $2,482 |
| 1XXXX NW LAKE MYSTIC/DUGGAR RD | 2,796 | 1977 | $504,829 | $220,884 | $283,945 | 128.5% | $2,442 |
| 1XXXX NW LAKE MYSTIC/LEE DUGGAR RD | 2,329 | 2008 | $447,966 | $183,991 | $263,975 | 143.5% | $2,270 |
| 1XXXX NW LAKE MYSTIC/DUGGAR RD | 2,656 | 2007 | $473,373 | $209,824 | $263,549 | 125.6% | $2,267 |
| 1XXXX NW LAKE MYSTIC/LEE DUGGAR RD | 2,844 | 2004 | $485,090 | $224,676 | $260,414 | 115.9% | $2,240 |
| 1XXXX NW LAKE MYSTIC/LEE DUGGAR RD | 3,169 | 1978 | $501,779 | $250,351 | $251,428 | 100.4% | $2,162 |
| 1XXXX NW STATE ROAD 20 | 2,301 | 2011 | $422,301 | $181,779 | $240,522 | 132.3% | $2,068 |
| 1XXXX MW LAKE MYSTIC/DUGGAR RD | 2,362 | 2009 | $408,022 | $186,598 | $221,424 | 118.7% | $1,904 |
| 1XXXX NW AZALEA ST | 3,065 | 1992 | $455,059 | $242,135 | $212,924 | 87.9% | $1,831 |
| 1XXXX NW LAKEVIEW RD | 1,895 | 2010 | $359,642 | $149,705 | $209,937 | 140.2% | $1,805 |
| 1XXXX NW LAKE MYSTIC/DUGGAR RD | 1,510 | 1968 | $326,349 | $119,290 | $207,059 | 173.6% | $1,781 |
| 1XXXX NW LAKESIDE LANE | 2,089 | 2003 | $372,042 | $165,031 | $207,011 | 125.4% | $1,780 |
| 1XXXX NW DOUBLE C RANCH RD | 934 | 2024 | $278,124 | $73,786 | $204,338 | 276.9% | $1,757 |
| 1XXXX NW COUNTY ROAD 379A | 2,272 | 1986 | $382,378 | $179,488 | $202,890 | 113% | $1,745 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Liberty County, ZIP 32321. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LibertyCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →