Leon County · Tallahassee
ZIP 32311 property tax overassessment report
29.1% of homes in Tallahassee ZIP 32311 (2,092 of 7,181 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,325,142.
Your Leon County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32311
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX MOSSY CREEK LN | 8,385 | 2009 | $1,856,146 | $1,190,670 | $665,476 | 55.9% | $5,723 |
| 4XXX OLD ST AUGUSTINE RD | 4,896 | 1943 | $1,291,275 | $695,232 | $596,043 | 85.7% | $5,126 |
| 3XXX HEMINGWAY BLVD | 6,984 | 2024 | $1,473,896 | $991,728 | $482,168 | 48.6% | $4,147 |
| 3XXX HEMINGWAY BLVD | 7,696 | 2007 | $1,565,103 | $1,092,832 | $472,271 | 43.2% | $4,062 |
| 3XXX DUNBAR LN | 6,903 | 2024 | $1,442,201 | $980,226 | $461,975 | 47.1% | $3,973 |
| 2XXX MAPLE LEAF WAY | 8,916 | 2024 | $1,721,192 | $1,266,072 | $455,120 | 35.9% | $3,914 |
| 2XXX MAPLE LEAF WAY | 5,793 | 2024 | $1,271,969 | $822,606 | $449,363 | 54.6% | $3,865 |
| 3XXX MOSSY CREEK LN | 6,627 | 2008 | $1,361,783 | $941,034 | $420,749 | 44.7% | $3,618 |
| 3XXX MOSSY CREEK LN | 4,882 | 2005 | $1,092,822 | $693,244 | $399,578 | 57.6% | $3,436 |
| 3XXX DUNBAR LN | 5,824 | 2018 | $1,216,010 | $827,008 | $389,002 | 47% | $3,345 |
| 3XXX DUNBAR LN | 6,074 | 2014 | $1,244,287 | $862,508 | $381,779 | 44.3% | $3,283 |
| 3XXX MOSSY CREEK LN | 5,296 | 2015 | $1,121,980 | $752,032 | $369,948 | 49.2% | $3,182 |
| 3XXX MOSSY CREEK LN | 4,764 | 2007 | $1,040,896 | $676,488 | $364,408 | 53.9% | $3,134 |
| 3XXX MOSSY CREEK LN | 5,192 | 2020 | $1,099,290 | $737,264 | $362,026 | 49.1% | $3,113 |
| 3XXX MOSSY CREEK LN | 5,852 | 2006 | $1,192,997 | $830,984 | $362,013 | 43.6% | $3,113 |
| 3XXX MOSSY CREEK LN | 6,496 | 2010 | $1,281,403 | $922,432 | $358,971 | 38.9% | $3,087 |
| 3XXX MOSSY CREEK LN | 4,658 | 2015 | $1,013,810 | $661,436 | $352,374 | 53.3% | $3,030 |
| 3XXX MOSSY CREEK LN | 6,339 | 2008 | $1,247,328 | $900,138 | $347,190 | 38.6% | $2,986 |
| 3XXX MOSSY CREEK LN | 7,562 | 2008 | $1,407,837 | $1,073,804 | $334,033 | 31.1% | $2,873 |
| 3XXX MOSSY CREEK LN | 4,143 | 2018 | $912,830 | $588,306 | $324,524 | 55.2% | $2,791 |
| 3XXX HEMINGWAY BLVD | 5,226 | 2024 | $1,058,473 | $742,092 | $316,381 | 42.6% | $2,721 |
| 3XXX MOSSY CREEK LN | 6,150 | 2008 | $1,186,971 | $873,300 | $313,671 | 35.9% | $2,698 |
| 3XXX MOSSY CREEK LN | 4,837 | 2004 | $997,118 | $686,854 | $310,264 | 45.2% | $2,668 |
| 2XXX MAPLE LEAF WAY | 4,185 | 2023 | $903,840 | $594,270 | $309,570 | 52.1% | $2,662 |
| 2XXX WILLIAMS RD | 6,228 | 2020 | $1,193,122 | $884,376 | $308,746 | 34.9% | $2,655 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LeonCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →