Leon County · Tallahassee
ZIP 32310 property tax overassessment report
31.8% of homes in Tallahassee ZIP 32310 (1,377 of 4,329 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $885,112.
Your Leon County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32310
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XX MOSLEY ST UNIT 1111 | 17,295 | 2019 | $4,096,602 | $1,608,435 | $2,488,167 | 154.7% | $21,398 |
| 7XX MOSLEY ST UNIT 101 | 26,116 | 2022 | $3,927,025 | $2,428,788 | $1,498,237 | 61.7% | $12,885 |
| 1XXX STEARNS ST | 16,331 | 2022 | $3,005,910 | $1,518,783 | $1,487,127 | 97.9% | $12,789 |
| 7XX MOSLEY ST UNIT 102 | 18,763 | 2022 | $2,864,771 | $1,744,959 | $1,119,812 | 64.2% | $9,630 |
| 2XXXX FRANCES WAY | 5,273 | 2024 | $969,071 | $490,389 | $478,682 | 97.6% | $4,117 |
| 1XXX WILLIAMS LANDING RD | 4,595 | 2024 | $899,668 | $427,335 | $472,333 | 110.5% | $4,062 |
| 2XXXX FRANCES WAY | 3,694 | 2022 | $747,972 | $343,542 | $404,430 | 117.7% | $3,478 |
| 1XXX WILLIAMS LANDING RD | 2,904 | 2019 | $640,037 | $270,072 | $369,965 | 137% | $3,182 |
| 1XXX WILLIAMS LANDING RD | 3,745 | 2024 | $695,821 | $348,285 | $347,536 | 99.8% | $2,989 |
| 2XXX PARRAMORE SHORES RD | 3,652 | 2024 | $678,191 | $339,636 | $338,555 | 99.7% | $2,912 |
| 1XXX STUCKEY AVE APT 1101 | 25,716 | 1974 | $2,720,410 | $2,391,588 | $328,822 | 13.7% | $2,828 |
| 1XXX WILLIAMS LANDING RD | 4,046 | 2006 | $699,726 | $376,278 | $323,448 | 86% | $2,782 |
| 2XXXX LONE STAR CT | 3,725 | 1987 | $669,575 | $346,425 | $323,150 | 93.3% | $2,779 |
| 1XXX COLLINS LANDING RD | 2,921 | 2022 | $594,467 | $271,653 | $322,814 | 118.8% | $2,776 |
| 2XXX PARRAMORE SHORES RD | 2,708 | 1982 | $570,654 | $251,844 | $318,810 | 126.6% | $2,742 |
| 1XXXX TALQUIN DR | 4,588 | 2017 | $739,587 | $426,684 | $312,903 | 73.3% | $2,691 |
| 2XXXX FRANCES WAY | 2,904 | 2022 | $578,891 | $270,072 | $308,819 | 114.3% | $2,656 |
| 2XXXX FRANCES WAY | 2,546 | 1996 | $541,263 | $236,778 | $304,485 | 128.6% | $2,619 |
| 1XXXX STAR HILL RD | 3,162 | 2024 | $590,390 | $294,066 | $296,324 | 100.8% | $2,548 |
| 2XXX PARRAMORE SHORES RD | 4,460 | 2013 | $708,294 | $414,780 | $293,514 | 70.8% | $2,524 |
| 1XXX WILLIAMS LANDING RD | 5,115 | 2008 | $766,905 | $475,695 | $291,210 | 61.2% | $2,504 |
| 3XXX LAKEVIEW DR | 5,650 | 1959 | $815,344 | $525,450 | $289,894 | 55.2% | $2,493 |
| 1XXX COLLINS LANDING RD | 2,545 | 1968 | $523,064 | $236,685 | $286,379 | 121% | $2,463 |
| 2XXXX LANIER ST | 2,470 | 2022 | $504,929 | $229,710 | $275,219 | 119.8% | $2,367 |
| 1XXX WILLIAMS LANDING RD | 2,658 | 2024 | $520,607 | $247,194 | $273,413 | 110.6% | $2,351 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LeonCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →