Leon County · Tallahassee
ZIP 32308 property tax overassessment report
22.8% of homes in Tallahassee ZIP 32308 (1,698 of 7,450 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,394,907.
Your Leon County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32308
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX THOMASVILLE RD | 7,236 | 2023 | $2,000,639 | $1,049,220 | $951,419 | 90.7% | $8,182 |
| 2XXX THOMASVILLE RD | 4,975 | 2024 | $1,501,426 | $721,375 | $780,051 | 108.1% | $6,708 |
| 1XXX ESCADRILLE DR | 6,883 | 2008 | $1,765,823 | $998,035 | $767,788 | 76.9% | $6,603 |
| 5XXX BARFIELD RD | 1,460 | 1954 | $973,998 | $211,700 | $762,298 | 360.1% | $6,556 |
| 2XXX DOGWOOD HL | 13,128 | 1966 | $2,652,697 | $1,903,560 | $749,137 | 39.4% | $6,443 |
| 2XXX CLINE ST | 12,406 | 2017 | $2,533,801 | $1,798,870 | $734,931 | 40.9% | $6,320 |
| 1XXX ESCADRILLE DR | 5,874 | 2015 | $1,567,692 | $851,730 | $715,962 | 84.1% | $6,157 |
| 2XXX CANTIGNY WAY | 6,379 | 2007 | $1,583,070 | $924,955 | $658,115 | 71.2% | $5,660 |
| 1XXX CONSTITUTION CIR | 5,385 | 2019 | $1,419,024 | $780,825 | $638,199 | 81.7% | $5,489 |
| 3XXX THOMASVILLE RD | 5,606 | 2015 | $1,431,833 | $812,870 | $618,963 | 76.1% | $5,323 |
| 2XXX CANTIGNY WAY | 4,783 | 2016 | $1,289,109 | $693,535 | $595,574 | 85.9% | $5,122 |
| 5XXX MAHAN DR | 2,070 | 1951 | $889,490 | $300,150 | $589,340 | 196.3% | $5,068 |
| 1XXX METROPOLITAN BLVD UNIT 1 | 7,160 | 2022 | $1,622,080 | $1,038,200 | $583,880 | 56.2% | $5,021 |
| 1XXX RACHEL LN W | 4,735 | 2023 | $1,232,619 | $686,575 | $546,044 | 79.5% | $4,696 |
| 1XXX TARPON DR | 6,904 | 1993 | $1,536,226 | $1,001,080 | $535,146 | 53.5% | $4,602 |
| 1XXX ESCADRILLE DR | 6,701 | 2007 | $1,494,227 | $971,645 | $522,582 | 53.8% | $4,494 |
| 2XXX CANTIGNY WAY | 5,109 | 2005 | $1,262,785 | $740,805 | $521,980 | 70.5% | $4,489 |
| 1XXX ESCADRILLE DR | 4,475 | 2008 | $1,170,658 | $648,875 | $521,783 | 80.4% | $4,487 |
| 2XXX THOMASVILLE RD | 4,518 | 2022 | $1,176,880 | $655,110 | $521,770 | 79.6% | $4,487 |
| 2XXX DEMERON RD | 5,701 | 1964 | $1,329,559 | $826,645 | $502,914 | 60.8% | $4,325 |
| 2XXX CANTIGNY WAY | 5,900 | 2007 | $1,356,682 | $855,500 | $501,182 | 58.6% | $4,310 |
| 1XXX ESCADRILLE DR | 4,662 | 2018 | $1,176,531 | $675,990 | $500,541 | 74% | $4,305 |
| 1XXX CENTERVILLE RD | 9,368 | 2008 | $1,853,878 | $1,358,360 | $495,518 | 36.5% | $4,261 |
| 2XXX CANTIGNY WAY | 5,155 | 2018 | $1,240,097 | $747,475 | $492,622 | 65.9% | $4,237 |
| 3XXX THOMASVILLE RD | 5,813 | 1938 | $1,321,687 | $842,885 | $478,802 | 56.8% | $4,118 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LeonCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →