Leon County · Tallahassee
ZIP 32305 property tax overassessment report
43.1% of homes in Tallahassee ZIP 32305 (2,388 of 5,540 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,061,928.
Your Leon County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32305
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XXX RANCH CLUB RD | 5,958 | 2022 | $1,146,491 | $554,094 | $592,397 | 106.9% | $5,095 |
| 7XXX RANCH CLUB RD | 7,323 | 2010 | $1,270,294 | $681,039 | $589,255 | 86.5% | $5,068 |
| 1XXXX SADDLE ROPE TRL | 5,129 | 2023 | $1,035,417 | $476,997 | $558,420 | 117.1% | $4,802 |
| 5XXX BREAKAWAY GAP RD | 4,948 | 2024 | $990,180 | $460,164 | $530,016 | 115.2% | $4,558 |
| 6XXX RANCH CLUB RD | 4,751 | 2023 | $956,305 | $441,843 | $514,462 | 116.4% | $4,424 |
| 6XXX RANCH CLUB RD | 4,963 | 2018 | $915,431 | $461,559 | $453,872 | 98.3% | $3,903 |
| 4XXX JUBILEE TRL | 3,694 | 2023 | $761,499 | $343,542 | $417,957 | 121.7% | $3,594 |
| 4XXX JUBILEE TRL | 5,465 | 2022 | $920,610 | $508,245 | $412,365 | 81.1% | $3,546 |
| 6XXX RANCH CLUB RD | 4,924 | 2020 | $846,321 | $457,932 | $388,389 | 84.8% | $3,340 |
| 1XXXX SADDLE ROPE TRL | 3,889 | 2022 | $749,757 | $361,677 | $388,080 | 107.3% | $3,337 |
| 6XXX RANCH CLUB RD | 4,472 | 2020 | $789,196 | $415,896 | $373,300 | 89.8% | $3,210 |
| 6XXX PAINTED POST LN | 7,186 | 2008 | $1,037,050 | $668,298 | $368,752 | 55.2% | $3,171 |
| 6XXX RANCH CLUB RD | 4,432 | 2023 | $779,732 | $412,176 | $367,556 | 89.2% | $3,161 |
| 1XXXX OLD WOODVILLE RD | 4,315 | 2022 | $758,079 | $401,295 | $356,784 | 88.9% | $3,068 |
| 1XXXX SADDLE ROPE TRL | 3,767 | 2024 | $706,528 | $350,331 | $356,197 | 101.7% | $3,063 |
| 4XXX JUBILEE TRL | 4,889 | 2012 | $810,566 | $454,677 | $355,889 | 78.3% | $3,061 |
| 1XXXX SADDLE ROPE TRL | 3,997 | 2011 | $726,968 | $371,721 | $355,247 | 95.6% | $3,055 |
| 1XXXX BRIDLE HORSE CIR | 3,653 | 2022 | $672,949 | $339,729 | $333,220 | 98.1% | $2,866 |
| 1XXXX HIDDEN HORSE WAY | 4,191 | 2022 | $717,505 | $389,763 | $327,742 | 84.1% | $2,819 |
| 6XXX RANCH CLUB RD | 3,303 | 2022 | $633,843 | $307,179 | $326,664 | 106.3% | $2,809 |
| 1XXXX BRIDLE HORSE CIR | 3,976 | 2020 | $686,744 | $369,768 | $316,976 | 85.7% | $2,726 |
| 1XXXX HIDDEN HORSE WAY | 3,151 | 2015 | $609,849 | $293,043 | $316,806 | 108.1% | $2,725 |
| 1XXXX WOODVILLE HWY | 3,604 | 2022 | $648,293 | $335,172 | $313,121 | 93.4% | $2,693 |
| 1XXXX HIDDEN HORSE WAY | 3,650 | 2020 | $649,509 | $339,450 | $310,059 | 91.3% | $2,667 |
| 4XXX JUBILEE TRL | 3,527 | 2019 | $636,513 | $328,011 | $308,502 | 94.1% | $2,653 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LeonCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →