Leon County · Tallahassee
ZIP 32304 property tax overassessment report
30.7% of homes in Tallahassee ZIP 32304 (2,121 of 6,920 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $679,546.
Your Leon County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32304
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8XX W SAINT AUGUSTINE ST APT 101 | 26,317 | 2017 | $4,132,404 | $2,894,870 | $1,237,534 | 42.7% | $10,643 |
| 2XX HAYDEN RD | 16,850 | 1961 | $2,852,670 | $1,853,500 | $999,170 | 53.9% | $8,593 |
| 7XX W LAFAYETTE ST APT 1 | 11,881 | 2012 | $2,241,912 | $1,306,910 | $935,002 | 71.5% | $8,041 |
| 1XXX BELLE VUE WAY APT 1 | 21,302 | 2013 | $3,160,335 | $2,343,220 | $817,115 | 34.9% | $7,027 |
| 1XXX BELLE VUE WAY OFC | 14,899 | 1934 | $2,343,005 | $1,638,890 | $704,115 | 43% | $6,055 |
| 2XX RIVOLI RD APT 1 | 19,022 | 2007 | $2,741,201 | $2,092,420 | $648,781 | 31% | $5,580 |
| 2XX HAYDEN RD | 839 | 1954 | $688,444 | $92,290 | $596,154 | 646% | $5,127 |
| 1XXX BELLE VUE WAY | 1,026 | 1940 | $661,512 | $112,860 | $548,652 | 486.1% | $4,718 |
| 1XXX BELLE VUE WAY APT 1 | 30,380 | 2001 | $3,865,276 | $3,341,800 | $523,476 | 15.7% | $4,502 |
| 4XX LORENE ST | 12,811 | 2011 | $1,903,587 | $1,409,210 | $494,377 | 35.1% | $4,252 |
| 7XX W PENSACOLA ST | 4,579 | 2011 | $912,000 | $503,690 | $408,310 | 81.1% | $3,511 |
| 7XX W PENSACOLA ST APT 1 | 4,579 | 2011 | $912,000 | $503,690 | $408,310 | 81.1% | $3,511 |
| 7XX W SAINT AUGUSTINE ST APT 1 | 4,779 | 2011 | $912,000 | $525,690 | $386,310 | 73.5% | $3,322 |
| 7XX W SAINT AUGUSTINE ST APT 1 | 4,794 | 2010 | $912,000 | $527,340 | $384,660 | 72.9% | $3,308 |
| 7XX W MADISON ST APT 1 | 4,803 | 2011 | $912,000 | $528,330 | $383,670 | 72.6% | $3,300 |
| 7XX W PENSACOLA ST APT 1 | 10,352 | 2010 | $1,510,878 | $1,138,720 | $372,158 | 32.7% | $3,201 |
| 9XX HIGH RD APT 1 | 4,110 | 1910 | $822,593 | $452,100 | $370,493 | 81.9% | $3,186 |
| 1XXX BELLE VUE WAY | 5,300 | 2017 | $952,870 | $583,000 | $369,870 | 63.4% | $3,181 |
| 7XX W SAINT AUGUSTINE ST | 5,005 | 2010 | $912,000 | $550,550 | $361,450 | 65.7% | $3,108 |
| 7XX W SAINT AUGUSTINE ST APT 1 | 5,018 | 2011 | $912,000 | $551,980 | $360,020 | 65.2% | $3,096 |
| 3XXX PARKLAWN ST | 9,211 | 1949 | $1,371,137 | $1,013,210 | $357,927 | 35.3% | $3,078 |
| 1XXX BELLE VUE WAY | 5,300 | 2017 | $935,370 | $583,000 | $352,370 | 60.4% | $3,030 |
| 3XX LORENE ST UNIT 1 | 5,561 | 2012 | $958,700 | $611,710 | $346,990 | 56.7% | $2,984 |
| 3XX LORENE ST UNIT 1 | 5,561 | 2011 | $958,700 | $611,710 | $346,990 | 56.7% | $2,984 |
| 7XX W PENSACOLA ST APT 1 | 5,561 | 2010 | $958,700 | $611,710 | $346,990 | 56.7% | $2,984 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LeonCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →