Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32277 property tax overassessment report
19.8% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32277 (1,730 of 8,751 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $957,691.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32277
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8XXX FT CAROLINE RD | 9,420 | 2024 | $2,063,256 | $1,224,600 | $838,656 | 68.5% | $7,212 |
| 4XXX N UNIVERSITY BLVD | 6,532 | 2004 | $1,643,909 | $849,160 | $794,749 | 93.6% | $6,835 |
| 8XXX FT CAROLINE RD | 5,109 | 1986 | $1,440,632 | $664,170 | $776,462 | 116.9% | $6,678 |
| 5XXX JUSTINA CT | 20,232 | 1964 | $3,374,300 | $2,630,160 | $744,140 | 28.3% | $6,400 |
| 4XXX TOPROYAL LN | 5,856 | 2017 | $1,426,247 | $761,280 | $664,967 | 87.3% | $5,719 |
| 8XXX FT CAROLINE RD | 4,201 | 1937 | $1,199,259 | $546,130 | $653,129 | 119.6% | $5,617 |
| 4XXX TOPROYAL LN | 6,876 | 2014 | $1,436,851 | $893,880 | $542,971 | 60.7% | $4,670 |
| 8XXX FT CAROLINE RD | 11,604 | 1992 | $2,047,940 | $1,508,520 | $539,420 | 35.8% | $4,639 |
| 8XXX FORT CAROLINE RD | 5,363 | 2016 | $1,218,092 | $697,190 | $520,902 | 74.7% | $4,480 |
| 4XXX N UNIVERSITY BLVD | 5,580 | 2004 | $1,229,710 | $725,400 | $504,310 | 69.5% | $4,337 |
| 4XXX BOAT CLUB DR | 4,703 | 2011 | $1,092,247 | $611,390 | $480,857 | 78.6% | $4,135 |
| 5XXX RIVER PARK DR | 2,633 | 1982 | $818,856 | $342,290 | $476,566 | 139.2% | $4,098 |
| 7XXX TRAILS END | 3,847 | 1970 | $958,580 | $500,110 | $458,470 | 91.7% | $3,943 |
| 7XXX TRAILS END | 4,280 | 1973 | $997,925 | $556,400 | $441,525 | 79.4% | $3,797 |
| 3XXX WINDSONG PL | 6,819 | 2023 | $1,319,423 | $886,470 | $432,953 | 48.8% | $3,723 |
| 7XXX TRAILS END | 5,667 | 1986 | $1,158,652 | $736,710 | $421,942 | 57.3% | $3,629 |
| 4XXX N UNIVERSITY BLVD | 4,163 | 2000 | $957,841 | $541,190 | $416,651 | 77% | $3,583 |
| 8XXX FT CAROLINE RD | 4,723 | 1983 | $1,026,365 | $613,990 | $412,375 | 67.2% | $3,546 |
| 4XXX HEATH RD | 2,992 | 1991 | $793,119 | $388,960 | $404,159 | 103.9% | $3,476 |
| 6XXX N WHISPERING OAKS DR | 7,457 | 1990 | $1,370,880 | $969,410 | $401,470 | 41.4% | $3,453 |
| 4XXX TOWNSEND BLVD | 4,511 | 1948 | $987,283 | $586,430 | $400,853 | 68.4% | $3,447 |
| 3XXX SPINNAKER CT | 6,040 | 1984 | $1,174,558 | $785,200 | $389,358 | 49.6% | $3,348 |
| 4XXX BOAT CLUB DR | 3,125 | 2000 | $784,910 | $406,250 | $378,660 | 93.2% | $3,256 |
| 4XXX N UNIVERSITY BLVD | 4,195 | 1997 | $923,715 | $545,350 | $378,365 | 69.4% | $3,254 |
| 3XXX WINDSONG PL | 3,223 | 2004 | $795,083 | $418,990 | $376,093 | 89.8% | $3,234 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →