St. Johns County · Saint Johns
ZIP 32259 property tax overassessment report
17.5% of homes in Saint Johns ZIP 32259 (4,356 of 24,832 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $5,592,922.
Your St. Johns County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32259
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX STATE ROAD 13 | 12,103 | 2017 | $4,903,350 | $2,057,510 | $2,845,840 | 138.3% | $24,474 |
| 3X LAGO MAR WAY | 8,290 | 2024 | $4,040,410 | $1,409,300 | $2,631,110 | 186.7% | $22,628 |
| 3XXX STATE ROAD 13 | 9,184 | 2005 | $3,893,794 | $1,561,280 | $2,332,514 | 149.4% | $20,060 |
| 3XXX BISHOP ESTATES RD | 7,297 | 2017 | $3,239,668 | $1,240,490 | $1,999,178 | 161.2% | $17,193 |
| 1XXX FRUIT COVE TER | 6,671 | 2020 | $3,129,608 | $1,134,070 | $1,995,538 | 176% | $17,162 |
| 1XXX POPOLEE ROAD EXT | 8,488 | 1954 | $3,265,188 | $1,442,960 | $1,822,228 | 126.3% | $15,671 |
| 1XXX FRUIT COVE TER | 7,068 | 2000 | $3,004,505 | $1,201,560 | $1,802,945 | 150.1% | $15,505 |
| 3XXX STATE ROAD 13 | 8,089 | 1991 | $3,144,766 | $1,375,130 | $1,769,636 | 128.7% | $15,219 |
| 3XXX STATE ROAD 13 | 10,163 | 2012 | $3,394,633 | $1,727,710 | $1,666,923 | 96.5% | $14,336 |
| 1XXX BISHOP ESTATES RD | 7,042 | 2016 | $2,850,205 | $1,197,140 | $1,653,065 | 138.1% | $14,216 |
| 3XXX STATE ROAD 13 | 8,701 | 2017 | $3,079,511 | $1,479,170 | $1,600,341 | 108.2% | $13,763 |
| 1XXX FRUIT COVE RD | 7,220 | 1996 | $2,753,820 | $1,227,400 | $1,526,420 | 124.4% | $13,127 |
| 3XX POPO PT | 6,883 | 2024 | $2,687,513 | $1,170,110 | $1,517,403 | 129.7% | $13,050 |
| 2XXX STATE ROAD 13 | 12,284 | 2014 | $3,588,024 | $2,088,280 | $1,499,744 | 71.8% | $12,898 |
| 2XXX BISHOP ESTATES RD | 3,691 | 2008 | $2,104,800 | $627,470 | $1,477,330 | 235.4% | $12,705 |
| 2XXX STATE ROAD 13 | 2,484 | 1955 | $1,814,099 | $422,280 | $1,391,819 | 329.6% | $11,970 |
| 2XXX BISHOP ESTATES RD | 4,404 | 1945 | $2,066,808 | $748,680 | $1,318,128 | 176.1% | $11,336 |
| 2XXX BISHOP ESTATES RD | 1,908 | 1949 | $1,632,108 | $324,360 | $1,307,748 | 403.2% | $11,247 |
| 3XX RIVER EDGE LN | 1,358 | 2019 | $1,518,878 | $230,860 | $1,288,018 | 557.9% | $11,077 |
| 8XX FRUIT COVE RD | 5,737 | 1989 | $2,229,502 | $975,290 | $1,254,212 | 128.6% | $10,786 |
| 2XXX BISHOP ESTATES RD | 6,053 | 2018 | $2,275,679 | $1,029,010 | $1,246,669 | 121.2% | $10,721 |
| 1XXX BISHOP ESTATES RD | 4,167 | 1999 | $1,904,851 | $708,390 | $1,196,461 | 168.9% | $10,290 |
| 1XXX STATE ROAD 13 | 3,889 | 1972 | $1,834,144 | $661,130 | $1,173,014 | 177.4% | $10,088 |
| 4XX POPO PT | 5,366 | 2024 | $2,083,352 | $912,220 | $1,171,132 | 128.4% | $10,072 |
| 3XX POPO PT | 7,151 | 2023 | $2,381,479 | $1,215,670 | $1,165,809 | 95.9% | $10,026 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when St. JohnsCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →